|
Our Media/Results from Principia Indoor Relays
Our Results
2015 Results - Principia Indoor RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 10:37 AM
Principia College "Prin" Relays - 1/30/2015
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Elsah, IL
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 7.90
Meet: M 7.81 1/31/2014 Irma Maciukaite, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Caston, LaDonna JR S.I.U.E. 7.65 7.69M 1
2 Thomas, Brittany FR S.I.U.E. 7.69 7.76M 1
3 Bates, Sharae UN U.N.A. 7.80 7.77M 1
4 Cassell, Ivory FR S.I.U.E. 7.89 7.92 1
5 Reams, Aliyah SO Mo. Baptist 7.91 7.97 2
6 Rodgers, Belinda UN U.N.A. 7.99 7.98 2
7 Blumkaitis, Julia FR Belleville 8.09 8.08 2
8 Linton, Lacresha FR S.I.U.E. 7.91 8.10 2
9 Jones, Jerelle SO L.U. 8.04 8.13 2
10 Shepherd, Na'Kea JR Truman St. 7.90 8.17 1
11 Go-Go Peters, Biobele SO I.C. 8.19 8 8.187
12 Tom, Cara SR Truman St. 8.10 8.19 3 8.189
13 Prokup, Dominica SR William Woods 8.35 8.20 4
14 Weis, Aryn FR Maryville 8.26 8.22 3
15 Dinyer, Taylor SR Truman St. 8.29 8.23 3
16 Jones, Amia FR Mo. Baptist 8.21 8.26 3
17 Terrell, Tanisha SO Westminster 8.29 8.27 3
18 Njie, Nyma JR Westminster 8.44 8.30 4
19 Dixon, Molly JR Principia 8.38 8.33 4
20 Bray, Paige FR C.S.C. 8.32 8.34 4
21 Williams, De'Jha UN U.N.A. 8.39 8
22 Rains, Maria FR Westminster 8.56 8.47 5
23 Fenton, Melody FR Greenville 8.60 8.49 5 8.481
24 McClendon, Alliah FR William Woods 8.40 8.49 4 8.482
25 Desir, Donalda FR Webster 8.70 8.50 6
26 Newson, Diarra FR C.S.C. 8.52 8.51 5
27 Cruts, Gabrielle FR Fontbonne 8.77 8.53 6
28 Parrott, Kaitlin FR Belleville 8.61 8
29 Moore, Erina FR Rend Lake 8.10 8.62 3
30 Buehler, Rebecca FR Fontbonne 8.67 8.69 5
31 Smethers, Kirsten FR Maryville 8.68 8.71 6
32 Johnson, Bri FR C.S.C. 8.52 8.75 4
33 Klott, Jodi FR Maryville 8.61 8.77 5
34 Bystry, Emily SO I.C. 8.79 8
35 Cooper, Marquita FR Truman St. 8.63 8.83 5
36 Walters, Samantha FR S.L.C.P. 8.76 9.04 6
37 Denton, Imani FR Belleville 9.10 8
38 Arnold, Kirstin FR C.S.C. 9.10 9.25 6
39 Potthast, Kristian FR S.L.C.P. 8.75 9.46 6
40 Ramirez-Jasso, Vanessa FR Principia 9.34 9.53 7
41 Rapp, Kathryn FR S.L.C.P. 10.08 7
42 Bates, Bekah FR Maryville 10.73 10.39 7
43 Nutt, Cheyanna FR C.S.C. 10.61 10.48 7
44 Liker, Ariel SO Mo. Baptist 12.05 12.33 7
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 40.27 1/31/2014 Irma Maciukaite, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ege, Terah UN U.N.A. 43.50 41.12 2
2 Caston, LaDonna JR S.I.U.E. 39.80 41.59 1
3 Thomas, Brittany FR S.I.U.E. 40.20 42.58 1
4 Linton, Lacresha FR S.I.U.E. 41.80 42.87 1
5 Rodgers, Belinda UN U.N.A. 44.78 44.02 2
6 Neville, Nicole SO Truman St. 42.30 44.14 1
7 Wilson, Megan FR William Woods 43.00 44.38 1
8 Cooper, Marquita FR Truman St. 45.01 45.24 3
9 Rains, Maria FR Westminster 47.77 45.70 5
10 Buehler, Rebecca FR Fontbonne 44.50 45.81 2
11 Brooks, Loren FR William Woods 44.90 45.91 3
12 Emme, Maddie SR William Woods 44.50 46.62 2
13 Terrell, Tanisha SO Westminster 47.33 47.08 4
14 McIlhenney, Jessica FR William Woods 46.77 47.47 4 47.465
15 Dixon, Molly JR Principia 46.47 47.47 3 47.466
16 Smith, Brianna FR Belleville 47.55 6
17 Clawson, Stephanie FR William Woods 46.88 48.38 4
18 McRae, Sara SO William Woods 48.90 48.99 5
19 Ramirez-Jasso, Vanessa FR Principia 50.26 6
20 McGowen, Taylor SO Fontbonne 50.00 51.79 5
21 Strosnider, Jennifer SO William Woods 49.00 52.65 5
22 Barns, Kelly JR Mo. Baptist 55.13 6
23 Liker, Ariel SO Mo. Baptist 1:18.61 6
-- Njie, Nyma JR Westminster 47.00 DQ 4 lane violation
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:24.90 1/31/2014 Kaitlyn Emig, C.M.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ege, Terah UN U.N.A. 1:03.00 1:14.40M 1
2 Gilles, Chelsea FR Greenville 1:17.80 1:20.83M 1
3 Sikorski, Francesca SO S.I.U.E. 1:22.44 1:21.20M 2
4 Carter, Jennifer SO L.U. 1:16.00 1:21.72M 1
5 Chapa, Lindsey JR L.U. 1:17.00 1:23.80M 1
6 Finley, Krissy FR Greenville 1:23.00 1:24.93 2
7 Elder, Jessica FR S.I.U.E. 1:22.56 1:25.37 2
8 Johnson, Jasmine SR S.I.U.E. 1:22.00 1:25.57 1
9 Illig, Meghan FR Webster 1:23.70 1:26.29 2
10 Pluimmer, Penny SO K.W.U. 1:28.89 3
11 Tate, Ashley FR Mo. Baptist 1:30.12 4
12 Smith, Brianna SO Truman St. 1:30.43 3
13 Teeter, Lindsay SO I.C. 1:30.71 4
14 Hundsdorfer, Jamie JR S.L.C.P. 1:33.21 3
15 Finnegan, Haily FR S.L.C.P. 1:36.89 3
16 Mibbs, Skye FR I.C. 1:37.17 4
17 Teer, Hanna FR S.L.C.P. 1:37.36 3
18 Okishii, Jaclyn FR Maryville 1:40.00 1:40.19 3
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 5:09.50
Meet: M 5:11.66 1/31/2014 Sarah Neimeier, M.V.C.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tarantino, Laura SO Truman St. 5:17.90 5:15.94 1
40.944 (40.944) 1:20.694 (39.750) 1:59.651 (38.957) 2:38.150 (38.499)
3:17.371 (39.222) 3:57.705 (40.334) 4:37.866 (40.162) 5:15.931 (38.065)
2 King, Conradette JR S.I.U.E. 5:20.00 5:28.27 1
41.123 (41.123) 1:20.757 (39.634) 1:59.816 (39.059) 2:38.944 (39.129)
3:20.531 (41.587) 4:03.667 (43.136) 4:47.194 (43.527) 5:28.265 (41.072)
3 Kennedy, Erin SO S.I.U.E. 5:30.00 5:28.50 1
41.754 (41.754) 1:21.380 (39.626) 2:01.696 (40.317) 2:42.717 (41.021)
3:24.648 (41.932) 4:06.654 (42.007) 4:48.587 (41.934) 5:28.493 (39.906)
4 Burditt-Trenhaile, Emma SR Truman St. 5:27.38 5:31.17 1
41.403 (41.403) 1:21.041 (39.638) 2:01.252 (40.212) 2:42.553 (41.301)
3:24.251 (41.699) 4:07.057 (42.806) 4:50.079 (43.023) 5:31.169 (41.091)
5 Pollmann, Sarah JR S.L.C.P. 5:39.00 5:31.91 1
42.205 (42.205) 1:21.817 (39.612) 2:02.684 (40.868) 2:44.085 (41.401)
3:26.628 (42.544) 4:09.927 (43.299) 4:52.825 (42.899) 5:31.901 (39.077)
6 Clarke, Jess FR S.I.U.E. 5:30.00 5:34.18 1
41.693 (41.693) 1:21.314 (39.621) 2:01.655 (40.342) 2:42.816 (41.161)
3:25.210 (42.395) 4:08.757 (43.547) 4:52.488 (43.731) 5:34.175 (41.688)
7 Miller, Haley FR S.I.U.E. 5:30.00 5:39.39 1
41.449 (41.449) 1:21.036 (39.587) 2:00.979 (39.943) 2:42.230 (41.252)
3:24.789 (42.560) 4:09.738 (44.949) 4:55.776 (46.039) 5:39.390 (43.614)
8 Dinkins, Jesse FR Truman St. 5:36.00 5:40.93 1
42.140 (42.140) 1:21.640 (39.500) 2:03.679 (42.040) 2:46.831 (43.152)
3:30.744 (43.913) 4:15.102 (44.358) 4:59.581 (44.480) 5:40.927 (41.346)
9 Works, Molly SO Greenville 5:45.00 5:41.87 1
42.621 (42.621) 1:22.424 (39.803) 2:05.374 (42.951) 2:47.756 (42.383)
3:31.480 (43.724) 4:15.893 (44.414) 5:00.669 (44.776) 5:41.867 (41.198)
10 Martin, Valerie SO Webster 5:54.62 5:41.98 2
44.813 (44.813) 1:29.541 (44.728) 2:13.635 (44.094) 2:58.091 (44.456)
3:41.365 (43.274) 4:24.423 (43.058) 5:04.583 (40.161) 5:41.976 (37.394)
11 Velez, Alex SO K.W.U. 5:46.54 5:44.98 2
44.299 (44.299) 1:28.569 (44.270) 2:13.145 (44.576) 2:57.439 (44.294)
3:40.783 (43.344) 4:23.885 (43.102) 5:05.969 (42.085) 5:44.974 (39.005)
12 Schmittzehe, Ashley FR Maryville 5:53.60 5:47.70 2
45.001 (45.001) 1:28.895 (43.894) 2:13.189 (44.294) 2:57.563 (44.374)
3:41.043 (43.480) 4:24.113 (43.070) 5:06.145 (42.033) 5:47.695 (41.551)
13 Lappe, Amanda FR Maryville 6:06.52 5:49.71 3
46.788 (46.788) 1:31.220 (44.432) 2:16.167 (44.948) 3:01.265 (45.098)
3:43.445 (42.181) 4:25.299 (41.855) 5:09.565 (44.266) 5:49.704 (40.139)
14 Wiegmann, Kari FR Maryville 5:53.75 5:51.17 2
45.149 (45.149) 1:29.243 (44.094) 2:13.385 (44.142) 2:57.703 (44.318)
3:40.939 (43.236) 4:23.965 (43.026) 5:07.267 (43.302) 5:51.161 (43.894)
15 Goergen, Holly FR Webster 5:54.62 5:52.19 2
45.053 (45.053) 1:29.871 (44.818) 2:13.949 (44.078) 2:58.397 (44.448)
3:41.811 (43.414) 4:25.216 (43.406) 5:09.664 (44.448) 5:52.190 (42.527)
16 Patel, Janki SO S.L.C.P. 5:55.00 5:53.03 2
44.613 (44.613) 1:29.091 (44.478) 2:13.711 (44.620) 2:58.709 (44.998)
3:42.892 (44.184) 4:27.546 (44.654) 5:11.166 (43.620) 5:53.026 (41.861)
17 Kruse, Lia FR Greenville 5:57.00 5:54.22 2
45.397 (45.397) 1:30.123 (44.726) 2:14.841 (44.718) 2:59.734 (44.894)
3:43.630 (43.896) 4:27.742 (44.112) 5:11.878 (44.136) 5:54.220 (42.343)
18 LaPointe, Ashley FR L.U. 5:40.77 5:55.53 1
41.913 (41.913) 1:22.870 (40.957) 2:05.634 (42.765) 2:50.810 (45.177)
3:37.950 (47.140) 4:26.222 (48.273) 5:12.858 (46.637) 5:55.528 (42.671)
19 Pelletier, Kyla JR Principia 5:54.74 5:58.21 2
45.261 (45.261) 1:29.971 (44.710) 2:14.729 (44.758) 3:00.436 (45.708)
3:45.850 (45.414) 4:31.821 (45.972) 5:17.607 (45.786) 5:58.205 (40.599)
20 McKee, Megan FR Greenville 6:03.00 6:00.75 3
46.118 (46.118) 1:30.602 (44.484) 2:16.215 (45.614) 3:01.627 (45.412)
3:46.003 (44.376) 4:31.666 (45.664) 5:18.054 (46.388) 6:00.748 (42.695)
21 Sprague, Savanna SR Principia 6:09.24 6:01.49 3
48.404 (48.404) 1:33.121 (44.718) 2:17.859 (44.738) 3:03.599 (45.740)
3:49.558 (45.960) 4:35.018 (45.460) 5:20.913 (45.896) 6:01.490 (40.577)
22 Pant, Shontee JR Principia 6:09.11 6:01.97 3
47.974 (47.974) 1:31.694 (43.720) 2:16.725 (45.032) 3:02.043 (45.318)
3:46.677 (44.634) 4:32.280 (45.604) 5:18.652 (46.372) 6:01.964 (43.312)
23 Fosnight, Amanda FR Wash U T.C. 6:00.00 6:04.99 2
45.671 (45.671) 1:30.437 (44.766) 2:14.503 (44.066) 2:59.698 (45.196)
3:45.540 (45.842) 4:32.979 (47.440) 5:20.206 (47.228) 6:04.982 (44.776)
24 Smith, Priscilla FR Belleville 6:05.49 4
46.292 (46.292) 1:33.175 (46.884) 2:21.034 (47.860) 3:09.733 (48.699)
3:56.163 (46.430) 4:41.670 (45.508) 5:26.432 (44.762) 6:05.483 (39.051)
25 Alcorn, Emily SR L.U. 5:56.00 6:06.51 2
44.781 (44.781) 1:28.943 (44.162) 2:13.341 (44.398) 2:57.859 (44.518)
3:42.756 (44.898) 4:29.600 (46.844) 5:18.269 (48.669) 6:06.504 (48.235)
26 Bleisch, Jackie FR Greenville 6:15.00 6:06.78 3
48.352 (48.352) 1:32.894 (44.542) 2:17.827 (44.934) 3:03.321 (45.494)
3:49.048 (45.728) 4:35.054 (46.006) 5:22.771 (47.718) 6:06.773 (44.002)
27 Laurence, Melanie FR Mo. Baptist 6:08.20 4
43.254 (43.254) 1:29.426 (46.172) 2:16.997 (47.572) 3:04.852 (47.856)
3:53.589 (48.737) 4:41.486 (47.898) 5:26.198 (44.712) 6:08.200 (42.003)
28 Price, Casey SO K.W.U. 6:11.94 6:16.53 3
47.696 (47.696) 1:31.356 (43.660) 2:16.459 (45.104) 3:01.819 (45.360)
3:47.379 (45.560) 4:36.020 (48.641) 5:26.872 (50.853) 6:16.525 (49.653)
29 Smith, Valerie FR L.U. 6:09.14 6:17.46 3
47.262 (47.262) 1:32.488 (45.226) 2:18.649 (46.162) 3:05.580 (46.932)
3:53.055 (47.476) 4:42.616 (49.561) 5:32.261 (49.645) 6:17.459 (45.198)
30 Robertson, Kelsey FR Webster 6:42.34 6:23.03 3
46.448 (46.448) 1:30.980 (44.532) 2:16.451 (45.472) 3:02.485 (46.034)
3:50.556 (48.072) 4:42.170 (51.615) 5:34.619 (52.449) 6:23.028 (48.409)
31 Klingele, Taylor FR I.C. 6:25.70 4
46.922 (46.922) 1:34.377 (47.456) 2:22.280 (47.904) 3:11.371 (49.091)
3:59.908 (48.537) 4:49.315 (49.407) 5:38.882 (49.567) 6:25.691 (46.810)
32 Edge, Aaryn SO L.U. 5:41.68 6:31.44 1
42.983 (42.983) 1:27.897 (44.914) 2:17.087 (49.190) 3:08.069 (50.983)
3:59.829 (51.761) 4:53.206 (53.377) 5:44.018 (50.813) 6:31.434 (47.417)
33 Burns, Gabriella FR Principia 6:35.48 3
50.085 (50.085) 1:38.500 (48.415) 2:27.063 (48.563) 3:15.768 (48.705)
4:05.119 (49.351) 4:56.448 (51.329) 5:48.676 (52.229) 6:35.477 (46.802)
34 Tallcott, Rebekah SO I.C. 6:42.69 4
47.324 (47.324) 1:35.235 (47.912) 2:25.102 (49.867) 3:16.932 (51.831)
4:09.048 (52.117) 5:03.184 (54.136) 5:55.732 (52.549) 6:42.686 (46.954)
35 Steckler, Abbie FR Principia 6:46.10 4
48.719 (48.719) 1:37.310 (48.591) 2:29.003 (51.693) 3:22.617 (53.615)
4:16.461 (53.844) 5:09.723 (53.263) 6:01.905 (52.183) 6:46.099 (44.194)
36 Stagner, Danielle FR Webster 6:42.34 6:46.69 3
47.560 (47.560) 1:34.279 (46.720) 2:24.706 (50.427) 3:17.022 (52.317)
4:09.946 (52.925) 5:02.233 (52.287) 5:56.389 (54.156) 6:46.683 (50.295)
37 Keller, Lexi FR Belleville 6:46.80 4
51.655 (51.655) 1:45.085 (53.431) 2:36.263 (51.179) 3:26.164 (49.901)
4:16.501 (50.337) 5:08.003 (51.503) 5:59.550 (51.547) 6:46.793 (47.244)
38 Perchetti, Abri SO C.S.C. 6:48.12 4
48.386 (48.386) 1:37.820 (49.435) 2:28.557 (50.737) 3:21.897 (53.341)
4:15.245 (53.349) 5:09.281 (54.036) 6:01.615 (52.335) 6:48.113 (46.498)
39 Tibbetts, Laura SR Principia 6:57.52 4
47.722 (47.722) 1:35.797 (48.076) 2:27.519 (51.723) 3:22.033 (54.514)
4:16.011 (53.978) 5:10.529 (54.518) 6:05.884 (55.355) 6:57.519 (51.636)
40 Fisher, ChaCha FR Principia 6:58.97 4
51.623 (51.623) 1:45.233 (53.611) 2:36.949 (51.717) 3:26.878 (49.929)
4:18.493 (51.615) 5:12.442 (53.950) 6:07.306 (54.864) 6:58.965 (51.659)
41 Steele, Laura JR Webster 6:42.34 7:01.28 3
50.523 (50.523) 1:40.322 (49.799) 2:31.205 (50.883) 3:25.299 (54.094)
4:19.942 (54.644) 5:14.772 (54.830) 6:09.652 (54.880) 7:01.271 (51.619)
42 Anderson, Hannah SO C.S.C. 7:30.85 4
51.245 (51.245) 1:44.867 (53.623) 2:40.973 (56.106) 3:39.308 (58.336)
4:38.181 (58.874) 5:37.512 (59.331) 6:37.047 (59.535) 7:30.847 (53.800)
43 Ware, Jenny FR C.S.C. 7:30.89 4
51.289 (51.289) 1:44.723 (53.435) 2:40.881 (56.158) 3:39.244 (58.364)
4:37.929 (58.686) 5:37.640 (59.711) 6:37.513 (59.873) 7:30.883 (53.371)
44 Ellison, Shalawn FR Belleville 8:24.35 4
48.072 (48.072) 1:42.805 (54.734) 2:45.550 (1:02.745)
3:51.520 (1:05.970) 4:57.155 (1:05.636) 6:05.219 (1:08.064)
7:11.616 (1:06.398) 8:24.345 (1:12.730)
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:31.44 1/31/2014 Sarah Koestner, Westminster
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiblinger, Elizabeth FR Maryville 10:57.69 10:12.00M
40.0 (40.0) 1:20.6 (40.6) 2:01.2 (40.7) 2:41.9 (40.8)
3:23.3 (41.4) 4:04.9 (41.7) 4:46.4 (41.6) 5:28.0 (41.7)
6:09.8 (41.8) 6:51.5 (41.8) 7:33.2 (41.7) 8:15.1 (42.0)
8:56.3 (41.2) 9:35.9 (39.6) 10:12.0 (36.2)
2 Litwiller, Sarah SR Principia 10:53.18 10:41.00M
41.2 (41.2) 1:23.1 (42.0) 2:05.2 (42.1) 2:47.2 (42.1)
3:29.3 (42.1) 4:12.0 (42.8) 4:54.3 (42.4) 5:36.4 (42.1)
6:19.9 (43.6) 7:03.2 (43.4) 7:46.5 (43.3) 8:30.6 (44.1)
9:14.8 (44.2) 9:59.1 (44.3) 10:41.0 (42.0)
3 Sanders, LeeAnna SR William Woods 10:45.00 10:48.90M
40.6 (40.6) 1:22.0 (41.5) 2:04.8 (42.8) 2:46.8 (42.1)
3:29.0 (42.2) 4:11.8 (42.9) 4:54.5 (42.8) 5:37.3 (42.8)
6:21.0 (43.8) 7:05.5 (44.5) 7:50.3 (44.8) 8:35.3 (45.1)
9:20.1 (44.8) 10:05.3 (45.3) 10:48.9 (43.7)
4 Eckhoff, Justine SR Maryville 11:10.00 11:07.20M
43.6 (43.6) 1:25.3 (41.8) 2:08.9 (43.6) 2:51.9 (43.0)
3:34.8 (43.0) 4:18.3 (43.6) 5:02.9 (44.6) 5:48.1 (45.3)
6:32.3 (44.3) 7:17.5 (45.2) 8:03.9 (46.5) 8:50.8 (46.9)
9:37.5 (46.8) 10:23.4 (45.9) 11:07.2 (43.9)
5 Sweatt, Allie FR Sweatt 11:10.24 11:14.10M
41.7 (41.7) 1:24.7 (43.1) 2:08.6 (43.9) 2:53.0 (44.5)
3:38.5 (45.5) 4:24.8 (46.4) 5:11.2 (46.4) 5:58.2 (47.1)
6:43.7 (45.6) 7:30.3 (46.6) 8:15.1 (44.9) 9:01.7 (46.7)
9:48.4 (46.7) 10:34.4 (46.0) 11:14.1 (39.8)
6 Young, Grace FR William Woods 11:10.00 11:14.60M
44.7 (44.7) 1:30.2 (45.6) 2:15.4 (45.2) 3:00.4 (45.1)
3:45.1 (44.8) 4:30.0 (45.0) 5:15.6 (45.6) 6:01.1 (45.6)
6:46.6 (45.5) 7:32.2 (45.6) 8:16.9 (44.8) 9:02.3 (45.4)
9:48.7 (46.5) 10:34.9 (46.3) 11:14.6 (39.7)
7 Brandow, Jami FR William Woods 11:30.00 11:15.50M
45.3 (45.3) 1:30.7 (45.5) 2:15.9 (45.2) 3:01.0 (45.2)
3:45.7 (44.7) 4:30.5 (44.9) 5:16.0 (45.5) 6:01.6 (45.7)
6:47.0 (45.4) 7:32.8 (45.9) 8:18.3 (45.5) 9:04.3 (46.1)
9:51.0 (46.7) 10:35.1 (44.1) 11:15.5 (40.4)
8 Beggs, Olivia SO Fontbonne 11:40.00 11:18.60M
45.5 (45.5) 1:31.0 (45.6) 2:16.1 (45.2) 3:01.4 (45.3)
3:46.3 (45.0) 4:30.8 (44.6) 5:16.3 (45.5) 6:01.9 (45.6)
6:47.2 (45.4) 7:33.1 (45.9) 8:18.5 (45.5) 9:04.7 (46.2)
9:51.2 (46.6) 10:36.9 (45.7) 11:18.6 (41.7)
9 Skogsberg, Brier FR Westminster 11:33.00 11:22.40M
44.9 (44.9) 1:30.4 (45.6) 2:15.6 (45.2) 3:00.8 (45.3)
3:45.4 (44.6) 4:30.2 (44.9) 5:15.7 (45.6) 6:01.3 (45.6)
6:46.7 (45.4) 7:32.6 (45.9) 8:17.8 (45.2) 9:03.8 (46.1)
9:50.8 (47.0) 10:37.7 (47.0) 11:22.4 (44.7)
10 Bergebower, Mallory SO Rend Lake 11:40.00 12:18.40
43.9 (43.9) 1:29.6 (45.8) 2:15.8 (46.2) 3:02.0 (46.2)
3:49.3 (47.4) 4:38.1 (48.8) 5:28.1 (50.0) 6:18.2 (50.2)
7:08.2 (50.1) 8:01.3 (53.2) 8:53.1 (51.8) 9:45.9 (52.8)
10:38.5 (52.6) 11:30.0 (51.6) 12:18.4 (48.4)
11 Parcells, Kayci SO Truman St. 12:40.00 12:40.60
48.4 (48.4) 1:38.6 (50.2) 2:30.6 (52.1) 3:22.7 (52.1)
4:13.1 (50.4) 5:04.2 (51.2) 5:55.0 (50.9) 6:45.2 (50.2)
7:34.9 (49.8) 8:24.6 (49.7) 9:15.2 (50.7) 10:06.6 (51.5)
10:58.5 (52.0) 11:48.1 (49.6) 12:40.6 (52.5)
12 Becker, Claire SO Fontbonne 12:30.00 12:43.40
50.0 (50.0) 1:40.1 (50.2) 2:31.4 (51.3) 3:22.2 (50.9)
4:12.8 (50.7) 5:04.1 (51.3) 5:54.6 (50.5) 6:44.8 (50.3)
7:36.4 (51.6) 8:28.1 (51.8) 9:21.1 (53.1) 10:12.1 (51.0)
11:02.8 (50.7) 11:53.1 (50.3) 12:43.4 (50.3)
13 Wynecoop, Victoria FR I.C. 14:20.00 13:53.20
47.6 (47.6) 1:37.0 (49.4) 2:28.4 (51.4) 3:20.8 (52.5)
4:13.4 (52.7) 5:06.7 (53.3) 6:02.2 (55.6) 6:58.3 (56.1)
7:57.5 (59.3) 8:57.2 (59.7) 9:56.3 (59.2) 10:56.3 (1:00.0)
11:56.5 (1:00.2) 12:56.9 (1:00.5) 13:53.2 (56.3)
14 Poindexter, Grace JR Fontbonne 14:00.00 14:02.99
51.6 (51.6) 1:42.8 (51.2) 2:35.8 (53.0) 3:30.5 (54.8)
4:25.9 (55.4) 5:21.6 (55.8) 6:18.3 (56.7) 7:15.1 (56.8)
8:13.5 (58.5) 9:10.2 (56.7) 10:09.3 (59.1) 11:07.0 (57.8)
12:06.9 (59.9) 13:06.0 (59.2) 14:03.0 (57.0) 14:56.9 (54.0)
15 Leon, Alexa JR K.W.U. 12:30.24 14:05.40
45.7 (45.7) 1:33.8 (48.1) 2:24.1 (50.4) 3:15.4 (51.3)
4:08.5 (53.1) 5:02.0 (53.5) 5:55.0 (53.0) 6:46.6 (51.6)
7:43.4 (56.8) 8:37.9 (54.6) 9:33.7 (55.8) 10:29.8 (56.2)
11:26.2 (56.4) 12:21.6 (55.5) 13:12.8 (51.2) 14:05.4 (52.7)
-- Keeley, Rachel FR K.W.U. 11:49.20 DNF DNF
44.4 (44.4) 1:30.1 (45.8) 2:15.3 (45.2) 3:00.6 (45.4)
3:46.0 (45.4) 4:31.0 (45.1) 5:18.5 (47.6) 6:06.1 (47.6)
6:54.0 (48.0) 7:42.4 (48.4) 8:32.9 (50.5) 9:22.2 (49.3)
10:11.1 (49.0) 10:57.1 (46.0)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 9.18
Meet: M 8.68 1/31/2014 Irma Maciukaite, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Caston, LaDonna JR S.I.U.E. 8.35 8.54M 1
2 Bates, Sharae UN U.N.A. 8.88 8.70D 1
3 Gray, Shamela JR L.U. 8.69 8.90D 1
4 Dinyer, Taylor SR Truman St. 9.05 9.07D 1
5 McClendon, Alliah FR William Woods 9.40 9.57 1
6 Rountree, Tess SR Principia 9.71 9.88 2
7 Prokup, Dominica SR William Woods 9.80 9.95 2
8 Perren, Kendra FR Mo. Baptist 9.55 10.02 2
9 Weis, Aryn FR Maryville 10.22 10.16 2
10 Beck, Erica SO Truman St. 10.15 10.22 2
11 Croy, Courtney FR Maryville 12.60 10.49 3
12 May, Ashlyn SO C.S.C. 10.46 10.52 2
13 Richardson, Renate FR C.S.C. 11.07 11.11 3
14 Dilldine, Breeanna FR I.C. 11.16 4
15 Mense, Lauren FR I.C. 11.27 4
16 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 11.37 3
17 Clawson, Stephanie FR William Woods 10.75 11.41 3
18 McRae, Sara SO William Woods 11.50 11.44 3
19 Strosnider, Jennifer SO William Woods 11.90 11.54 3
-- Barns, Kelly JR Mo. Baptist FS 4
-- Emme, Maddie SR William Woods 9.35 DNF 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:43.23 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
M Mason, J Jones, T Fullman-Ege, S Gray
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 S.I.U.E. 'A' 1:40.00 1:43.84 1
1) Caston, LaDonna JR 2) Johnson, Jasmine SR
3) Linton, Lacresha FR 4) Thomas, Brittany FR
51.064 (51.064) 1:16.216 (25.153) 1:43.839 (27.623)
2 Lindenwood University 'A' 1:45.27 1:43.96 1
1) Jones, Jerelle SO 2) Gray, Shamela JR
3) Mason, Maya SO 4) Mason, Michaela SO
53.427 (53.427) 1:19.474 (26.048) 1:43.959 (24.486)
3 Truman State University 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.77 1
1) Tom, Cara SR 2) Neville, Nicole SO
3) Dinyer, Taylor SR 4) Shepherd, Na'Kea JR
55.208 (55.208) 1:22.255 (27.047) 1:48.768 (26.514)
4 Maryville University 'A' 1:54.40 1:50.20 1
1) Croy, Courtney FR 2) Klott, Jodi FR
3) Smethers, Kirsten FR 4) Weis, Aryn FR
55.236 (55.236) 1:23.379 (28.143) 1:50.192 (26.814)
5 William Woods Un. 'B' 1:59.00 1:50.43 1
1) Brooks, Loren FR 2) Wilson, Megan FR
3) Emme, Maddie SR 4) McClendon, Alliah FR
55.346 (55.346) 1:23.029 (27.683) 1:50.426 (27.397)
6 Culver-Stockton College 'A' 1:52.68 2
1) Newson, Diarra FR 2) Johnson, Bri FR
3) Derleth, Amber FR 4) Bray, Paige FR
56.720 (56.720) 1:26.157 (29.437) 1:52.679 (26.523)
7 Webster University 'A' 1:49.00 1:52.86 1
1) Desir, Donalda FR 2) Illig, Meghan FR
3) Porter, Taylor JR 4) Howard, Jenny SR
57.948 (57.948) 1:25.371 (27.423) 1:52.852 (27.481)
8 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 1:53.01 2
1) Barns, Kelly JR 2) Jones, Amia FR
3) Perren, Kendra FR 4) Reams, Aliyah SO
56.337 (56.337) 1:27.159 (30.823) 1:53.005 (25.847)
9 Principia College 'A' 2:00.00 1:55.57 2
1) Dixon, Molly JR 2) Keller, Kenzie SR
3) Ramirez-Jasso, Vanessa FR 4) Rountree, Tess SR
59.508 (59.508) 1:28.239 (28.731) 1:55.567 (27.328)
10 Illinois College 'A' 1:56.89 2
1) Norville, Tamar SO 2) Johnson, Ellie FR
3) Simpson, Rachel FR 4) Go-Go Peters, Biobele SO
59.554 (59.554) 1:30.258 (30.705) 1:56.888 (26.631)
11 William Woods Un. 'A' 2:01.00 2:00.35 2
1) McIlhenney, Jessica FR 2) McRae, Sara SO
3) Strosnider, Jennifer SO 4) Clawson, Stephanie FR
58.884 (58.884) 1:30.568 (31.685) 2:00.344 (29.776)
12 St. Louis College of Pharmacy 'A' 2:08.56 2
1) Archambault, Karissa FR 2) Rapp, Kathryn FR
3) Walters, Samantha FR 4) Potthast, Kristian FR
1:01.690 (1:01.690) 1:35.927 (34.238) 2:08.560 (32.633)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 4:05.08
Meet: M 3:56.79 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
J Jones, M Mason, T Fullman-Ege, S Gray
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lindenwood University 'A' 3:52.22 3:58.59D 1
1) Gray, Shamela JR 2) Jones, Jerelle SO
3) Mason, Maya SO 4) Mason, Michaela SO
1:01.011 (1:01.011) 2:00.711 (59.700) 3:01.203 (1:00.492)
3:58.588 (57.386)
2 Lindenwood University 'B' 4:12.00 4:16.08 1
1) Carter, Jennifer SO 2) Chapa, Lindsey JR
3) Fink, Hailey SO 4) Gibson, Taylor FR
1:03.089 (1:03.089) 2:07.524 (1:04.435) 3:11.465 (1:03.942)
4:16.071 (1:04.606)
3 Culver-Stockton College 'A' 4:33.17 4:31.67 1
1) Barger, Brittney FR 2) Richardson, Renate FR
3) Derleth, Amber FR 4) May, Ashlyn SO
1:05.262 (1:05.262) 2:11.167 (1:05.905) 3:20.621 (1:09.455)
4:31.664 (1:11.043)
4 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 4:31.78 2
1) Jones, Amia FR 2) Laurence, Melanie FR
3) Reams, Aliyah SO 4) Perren, Kendra FR
1:08.660 (1:08.660) 2:13.449 (1:04.789) 3:22.323 (1:08.875)
4:31.775 (1:09.453)
5 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 4:32.44 4:36.60 1
1) Blumkaitis, Julia FR 2) Denton, Imani FR
3) Harris, Destinee FR 4) Parrott, Kaitlin FR
1:05.238 (1:05.238) 2:11.841 (1:06.603) 3:17.496 (1:05.655)
4:36.593 (1:19.098)
6 Illinois College 'A' 4:40.54 2
1) Teeter, Lindsay SO 2) Mibbs, Skye FR
3) Johnson, Ellie FR 4) Mense, Lauren FR
1:09.185 (1:09.185) 2:21.788 (1:12.603) 3:32.881 (1:11.094)
4:40.538 (1:07.657)
7 Illinois College 'B' 4:50.20 2
1) Norville, Tamar SO 2) Klingele, Taylor FR
3) Tallcott, Rebekah SO 4) Dilldine, Breeanna FR
1:10.999 (1:10.999) 2:22.859 (1:11.861) 3:36.355 (1:13.496)
4:50.196 (1:13.842)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 10:36.50 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
M Brosamer-Senger, J Carter, C Heidorn, K Smith
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 William Woods Un. 'A' 10:10.00 10:11.57M
1) Bethea, Petra JR 2) Apperson, Alex SR
3) Corbin, Hannah SO 4) Brolaski, Samantha JR
2:32.054 (2:32.054) 5:01.399 (2:29.346) 7:36.971 (2:35.572)
10:11.562 (2:34.592)
2 Truman State University 'A' 10:40.00 10:25.27M
1) Hylen, Micheala FR 2) Dinkins, Jesse FR
3) Burditt-Trenhaile, Emma SR 4) Egan, Lindsey SO
2:32.432 (2:32.432) 5:09.919 (2:37.487) 7:50.646 (2:40.728)
10:25.264 (2:34.619)
3 Greenville College 'A' 10:20.00 10:28.54M
1) Finley, Krissy FR 2) Goodyear, Brooke FR
3) Renshaw, Rachel SO 4) Gilles, Chelsea FR
2:31.110 (2:31.110) 5:03.293 (2:32.183) 7:48.136 (2:44.844)
10:28.540 (2:40.404)
4 St. Louis College of Pharmacy 'A' 11:10.08
1) Hundsdorfer, Jamie JR 2) Finnegan, Haily FR
3) Pollmann, Sarah JR 4) Teer, Hanna FR
2:36.711 (2:36.711) 5:27.158 (2:50.447) 8:24.477 (2:57.320)
11:10.072 (2:45.596)
5 Lindenwood University 'A' 10:22.00 11:31.25
1) Alcorn, Emily SR 2) Edge, Aaryn SO
3) LaPointe, Ashley FR 4) Smith, Valerie FR
2:45.255 (2:45.255) 5:48.760 (3:03.505) 8:40.708 (2:51.949)
11:31.242 (2:50.535)
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:34.32 1/31/2014 McKendree University, McKendree
J Gerber, E Basler, M Calcara, K Johnson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truman State University 'A' 4:19.31M
1) Hughes, Heather FR 2) Knoche, Taylor FR
3) Kueny, Nora SR 4) Westen, Lauren JR
55.146 (55.146) 1:22.937 (27.791) 1:55.028 (32.092) 2:28.131 (33.103)
3:03.822 (35.692) 3:41.122 (37.301) 4:19.307 (38.185)
2 William Woods Un. 'A' 4:30.00 4:34.55
1) Corbin, Hannah SO 2) Rutherford, Hannah FR
3) Bethea, Petra JR 4) Wilson, Megan FR
56.915 (56.915) 1:26.367 (29.452) 1:59.317 (32.950) 2:31.323 (32.007)
3:09.512 (38.189) 3:51.407 (41.896) 4:34.544 (43.137)
3 Greenville College 'A' 4:51.45
1) Fenton, Melody FR 2) Muniania, Josie SO
3) Thomas, Taylor SO 4) Niebrugge, Monica FR
58.523 (58.523) 1:31.513 (32.990) 2:07.578 (36.066) 2:42.795 (35.217)
3:23.487 (40.693) 4:08.808 (45.321) 4:51.445 (42.638)
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 13:05.34
Meet: M 13:06.72 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
C Heidorn, K Smith, J Carter, A Cherotich
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truman State University 'A' 12:48.20D
1) Westen, Lauren JR 2) Knoche, Taylor FR
3) Hughes, Heather FR 4) Tarantino, Laura SO
3:57.129 (3:57.129) 4:59.826 (1:02.697) 7:30.719 (2:30.894)
12:48.194 (5:17.475)
2 S.I.U.E. 'A' 13:34.29
1) Clarke, Jess FR 2) Elder, Jessica FR
3) Kennedy, Erin SO 4) King, Conradette JR
4:13.016 (4:13.016) 5:19.720 (1:06.704) 7:53.409 (2:33.690)
13:34.290 (5:40.881)
3 Maryville University 'A' 13:05.00 13:43.89
1) Kiblinger, Elizabeth FR 2) Wiegmann, Kari FR
3) Lappe, Amanda FR 4) Eckhoff, Justine SR
3:51.976 (3:51.976) 5:01.689 (1:09.713) 7:41.505 (2:39.817)
13:43.888 (6:02.383)
4 Greenville College 'B' 14:07.00 14:09.00
1) File, Jordie FR 2) Thomas, Taylor SO
3) Renshaw, Rachel SO 4) McKee, Megan FR
4:10.085 (4:10.085) 5:21.396 (1:11.311) 8:07.959 (2:46.563)
14:08.999 (6:01.041)
5 Greenville College 'A' 14:06.78 14:26.36
1) Works, Molly SO 2) Ford, Suzanne JR
3) Borkowski, Amanda FR 4) Kruse, Lia FR
4:13.346 (4:13.346) 5:26.902 (1:13.557) 8:19.058 (2:52.156)
14:26.354 (6:07.296)
-- Webster University 'A' 14:05.00 DQ ONE LAP SHORT
1) Martin, Valerie SO 2) Illig, Meghan FR
3) Robertson, Kelsey FR 4) Goergen, Holly FR
4:08.181 (4:08.181) 5:15.191 (1:07.010) 8:08.112 (2:52.922)
13:41.556 (5:33.444)
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 1.65m
Meet: M 1.60m 1/31/2014 tess rountree, Principia
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rountree, Tess SR Principia 1.60m 1.63mM 5-04.25 JU
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Cornett, Sydney SO Truman St. 1.60m 1.60mM 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Neubauer, Holly SO Truman St. 1.60m J1.60mM 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Holman, Zori FR L.U. 1.59m J1.60mM 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Bystry, Emily SO I.C. 1.45m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Sinclair, Stacey SO I.C. 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O O XXX
7 Beck, Erica SO Truman St. 1.40m J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO O XXX
8 Klott, Jodi FR Maryville 1.50m J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP XXO XXO XXX
9 Klingele, Taylor FR I.C. 1.40m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
O XXX
-- Mense, Lauren FR I.C. 1.40m NH
1.35
XXX
-- Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville NH
1.35
XXX
-- Banning, Rebecca FR Truman St. 1.50m NH
1.35 1.40
PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 3.50m
Meet: M 3.95m 1/31/2014 Claire Buckman, L.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Klenke, Kimberly JR L.U. 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.44 2.74 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.47
PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Stark, Laura SR Truman St. 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.44 2.74 3.05 3.20
PPP O O XO
3 Buckman, Claire JR L.U. 3.95m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.44 2.74 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Plevell, Megan FR L.U. 3.15m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.74 3.05
PPP O XXX
4 Fink, Hailey SO L.U. 2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.74 3.05
O O XXX
4 Ragland, Skylar SO L.U. 3.25m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.74 3.05
PPP O XXX
7 Simpson, Rachel FR I.C. 3.25m J2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.74 3.05
XO O XXX
-- McDonald, Sarah FR K.W.U. NH
2.44
XXX
-- Dahl, Alexis SO L.U. NH
2.44 2.74
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 5.37m
Meet: M 5.20m 1/31/2014 Kendra Smith, L.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bates, Sharae UN U.N.A. 5.35m 5.40mD 17-08.75
5.23m 5.28m 5.40m 5.17m
2 Croy, Courtney FR Maryville 5.00m 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 5.05m 5.07m 5.05m
3 Rountree, Tess SR Principia 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.52m FOUL FOUL
4 Livengood, Kathryn SO Truman St. 4.87m 4.62m 15-02.00
4.47m 4.55m 4.62m 4.55m
5 Mense, Lauren FR I.C. 4.57m 15-00.00
4.34m 4.44m 4.57m FOUL
6 Baker, Isis FR Truman St. 4.60m 4.53m 14-10.50
3.98m FOUL 4.37m 4.53m
7 Norville, Tamar SO I.C. 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m 4.31m 4.42m 4.34m
8 Mibbs, Skye FR I.C. 4.43m 14-06.50
4.37m 4.43m 4.06m 4.39m
9 Harris, Michaela SO Greenville 4.40m 4.14m 13-07.00
FOUL 3.91m 4.14m 4.02m
10 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 4.20m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05m FOUL 3.76m 3.98m
11 May, Ashlyn SO C.S.C. 3.99m 13-01.25
3.94m 3.76m 3.99m 3.84m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kendra FR L.U. 11.13m 11.48m 37-08.00
11.40m 11.48m 11.41m 11.33m
2 Kanengiser, Joy FR L.U. 11.13m 11.09m 36-04.75
11.00m 10.87m 11.09m FOUL
3 Gibson, Taylor FR L.U. 10.51m 10.48m 34-04.75
10.11m 10.48m 9.73m 9.88m
4 Livengood, Kathryn SO Truman St. 10.18m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.34m FOUL 10.17m 10.41m
5 Wright, Deirdre UN U.N.A. 10.75m 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL 9.60m 9.91m 10.13m
6 Norville, Tamar SO I.C. 9.51m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.89m 9.97m FOUL 9.59m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 13.00m
Meet: M 12.64m 1/31/2014 Paden Wachter, L.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hampl, Elizabeth SR S.I.U.E. 13.55m 13.42mD 44-00.50
12.51m 13.35m 13.42m 12.88m
2 Blackwell, Lindsey JR L.U. 13.05m 13.04mD 42-09.50
13.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Winslow, Lyssa SR Principia 12.71m 12.87mM 42-02.75
FOUL 11.01m 11.51m 12.87m
4 Lauzon, Megan SO S.I.U.E. 12.50m 12.62m 41-05.00
12.19m 12.62m FOUL 12.14m
5 Hopkins, Crystal GR K.W.U. 11.33m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 11.51m 12.13m FOUL
6 Cantrell, Kearstin FR L.U. 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m 10.84m 11.23m 10.83m
7 Scrivner, Madelyn FR William Woods 11.60m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m 11.27m 11.27m 11.37m
8 Hager, Alicia UN Maryville 11.20m 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m 11.22m 10.70m 10.72m
9 Smith, Chelsea SO L.U. 10.96m 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL FOUL 10.49m 11.43m
10 Cook, Vanessa SO L.U. 11.12m 11.31m 37-01.25
10.77m 11.31m FOUL 10.90m
11 Virgl, Lizzie FR S.I.U.E. 12.00m 11.04m 36-02.75
11.02m 10.46m 11.04m 10.60m
12 Thomas, Cornelia FR K.W.U. 11.87m 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m FOUL FOUL 10.67m
13 Barker, Rachel FR William Woods 11.20m 10.98m 36-00.25
10.50m 10.98m 10.40m 10.73m
14 McClain, Lauren SR Webster 11.11m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.72m 10.82m 10.95m 10.16m
15 Aiello, Lauren SO I.C. 10.22m 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m 10.71m 10.24m 10.66m
16 Arnett, Marie JR Truman St. 11.18m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.00m 10.81m 10.74m 9.69m
17 Major, Kambre FR Mo. Baptist 11.03m 10.57m 34-08.25
10.52m 10.44m 10.29m 10.57m
18 Tate, Marideth FR Greenville 10.20m 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m 8.85m 8.95m 9.67m
19 Willis, Taylor FR Greenville 10.40m J10.35m 33-11.50
9.48m 9.28m 10.35m 9.56m
20 Weis, Aryn FR Maryville 9.65m 10.30m 33-09.50
9.83m 9.91m 10.30m 10.26m
21 Rountree, Tess SR Principia 10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m 9.70m 9.35m 9.72m
22 Emerson, Cassie FR Maryville 10.15m 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m 9.78m 10.04m 9.67m
23 Gallois, Erica SR K.W.U. 10.92m 9.90m 32-05.75
8.41m 9.90m 9.73m FOUL
24 Young, Rachael FR Webster 9.45m 9.43m 30-11.25
9.43m 9.03m 9.36m 9.00m
25 Niebrugge, Monica FR Greenville 10.01m 9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 8.18m 8.91m 8.65m
26 McCaskey, Victoria FR K.W.U. 9.50m 9.18m 30-01.50
8.61m 9.00m 9.18m 8.22m
27 Dugo, Maria SO Mo. Baptist 9.19m 9.14m 30-00.00
FOUL 8.97m 9.14m 8.92m
28 Roethemeyer, Lauren FR S.L.C.P. 8.76m 28-09.00
8.46m 8.76m 8.61m FOUL
29 Neuner, Erin FR William Woods 10.10m 8.68m 28-05.75
8.56m 8.68m 8.05m FOUL
30 Mundwiller, Kelly SO Fontbonne 8.76m 8.66m 28-05.00
8.66m 8.39m 8.32m 8.40m
31 Larson, Rebecca JR S.L.C.P. 8.39m 27-06.50
8.19m 8.19m 8.31m 8.39m
32 Schindler, Jessica FR C.S.C. 8.69m 8.06m 26-05.50
7.44m 7.97m 8.06m 7.93m
33 Croy, Courtney FR Maryville 7.16m 7.49m 24-07.00
7.44m 6.79m 7.49m 6.52m
34 Bates, Bekah FR Maryville 7.68m 7.15m 23-05.50
7.04m 6.98m 6.63m 7.15m
35 Liker, Ariel SO Mo. Baptist 5.00m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.83m 4.85m 4.53m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Blackwell, Lindsey JR L.U. 18.03m 17.84m 58-06.50
17.81m FOUL 16.46m 17.84m
2 Hampl, Elizabeth SR S.I.U.E. 17.70m 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m 16.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Chelsea SO L.U. 12.23m 15.01m 49-03.00
14.91m 14.96m 15.01m 14.61m
4 Winslow, Lyssa SR Principia 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 14.38m 14.82m 14.12m
5 Lauzon, Megan SO S.I.U.E. 14.80m 14.27m 46-10.00
13.33m 13.44m FOUL 14.27m
6 Arnett, Marie JR Truman St. 14.14m 14.14m 46-04.75
13.48m 14.14m 13.56m 12.82m
7 Landuyt, Jacqueline FR S.I.U.E. 14.50m 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m 13.26m 13.33m 12.88m
8 Cantrell, Kearstin FR L.U. 12.49m 13.37m 43-10.50
11.87m 12.02m 13.37m 12.52m
9 Scrivner, Madelyn FR William Woods 11.00m 13.24m 43-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.05m 13.24m
10 Cook, Vanessa SO L.U. 12.88m 13.07m 42-10.75
12.43m FOUL FOUL 13.07m
11 Critten, Karina SO Truman St. 13.65m 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m FOUL 12.95m 12.14m
12 Virgl, Lizzie FR S.I.U.E. 12.80m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.68m 12.93m 12.98m 11.65m
13 Willis, Taylor FR Greenville 10.40m 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL 10.39m 11.22m FOUL
14 Barker, Rachel FR William Woods 11.80m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.52m FOUL FOUL
15 McClain, Lauren SR Webster 10.73m 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 10.12m FOUL 9.66m
16 Neuner, Erin FR William Woods 10.00m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.32m 9.20m FOUL 9.80m
17 Aiello, Lauren SO I.C. 8.79m 9.52m 31-03.00
FOUL 9.52m 8.92m 8.93m
18 Young, Rachael FR Webster 10.26m 8.58m 28-01.75
7.37m 7.70m 8.58m FOUL
19 Schertz, Lauren FR Webster 7.95m 7.11m 23-04.00
FOUL 7.11m FOUL FOUL
20 Feldewert, Alyssa FR Webster 7.95m 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tate, Marideth FR Greenville 10.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 6.99
Meet: M 6.91 1/31/2014 Keith Major, U.N.A.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Klavins, Braxton SR S.I.U.E. 6.81 6.85M 1
2 Strickling, DeAngelo SR L.U. 6.81 6.89M 1
3 Hampton, Cameron SR Mo. Baptist 7.00 6.91M 2
4 Cubit, Juwan JR L.U. 6.92 6.96D 2 6.952
5 Smith, Davinn JR S.I.U.E. 6.79 6.96D 1 6.956
6 Evans, Ahmad SR S.I.U.E. 6.80 6.97D 1
7 Wilson, Haile FR Webster 6.99 7.03 2
8 Mlambo, Michael FR L.U. 6.97 7.04 2
9 Cole, Keelan JR K.W.U. 7.04 7.06 3
10 Anderson, Nicholas JR Truman St. 6.96 7.08 2
11 Johnson, Lavorie FR L.U. 7.09 7.09 3 7.083
12 Herring, Christian FR Belleville 7.12 7.09 4 7.087
13 Ware, Devonte FR Rend Lake 7.20 7.12 4
14 Strong, Robert FR Belleville 7.11 7.13 4
15 Dos Santos, Gabriel JR William Woods 7.03 7.14 3
16 Smith, William SR Truman St. 7.01 7.19 2
17 Prewitt, Logan SO C.S.C. 7.17 7.23 4
18 Gobewole, Freddy UN U.N.A. 7.11 7.24 4
19 Cade, Anthony SR L.U. 7.29 7.28 5
20 Cross, Gregary FR I.C. 7.24 7.29 5
21 Turilli, Lester FR Mo. Baptist 7.32 7.33 6
22 Boyd, Jared JR Truman St. 7.07 7.39 3
23 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack UN U.N.A. 7.30 7.40 5 7.391
24 Royston, Cedric UN U.N.A. 7.45 7.40 6 7.394
25 Oakes, Dalton FR S.I.U.E. 7.19 7.40 4 7.400
26 Short, Imani FR Belleville 7.41 10 7.401
27 Frazier, Demetrius SO K.W.U. 7.26 7.41 5 7.410
28 Williams, Jarrid FR Greenville 7.30 7.42 5
29 Hays, Jelani UN U.N.A. 7.32 7.45 6
30 Washington, Marrtell JR William Woods 7.59 7.48 7
31 Foehrer, George JR Webster 7.50 7.49 7 7.484
32 Beckford, Lejon FR Belleville 7.49 10 7.485
33 Kaluza, Bobby FR S.I.U.E. 7.40 7.55 6
34 McCabe, Keegan FR Truman St. 7.52 7.60 7
35 Wilson, Zach FR C.S.C. 7.50 7.61 6
36 Adams, Latiff FR Westminster 7.40 7.64 6
37 Bond, Clayton FR Fontbonne 7.86 7.74 9 7.732
38 Breihan, Daniel SO Westminster 7.76 7.74 8 7.739
39 Chedwick, Laine FR C.S.C. 7.74 7.75 8
40 Clark, Ben FR Belleville 7.78 10
41 Hibbs, Geoffrey JR Principia 7.94 7.79 9
42 Gray, Johnny FR Maryville 7.83 7.83 9
43 Nelson, Jarric FR C.S.C. 7.84 9
44 Turner, Crayton FR Rend Lake 7.20 7.87 5
45 Orf, Jonathan JR S.L.C.P. 7.97 10 7.963
46 Estrada, Matthew FR Mo. Baptist 7.97 10 7.967
47 Crawford, Eric SR C.S.C. 7.90 8.01 9
48 Robertson, Brett SR Westminster 7.71 8.03 8
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 35.08 1/31/2014 Keith Major, U.N.A.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wright, Brannon SO L.U. 34.99 35.28 1
2 Evans, Ahmad SR S.I.U.E. 34.40 35.29 1
3 Klavins, Braxton SR S.I.U.E. 34.52 35.54 1
4 Smith, Darius JR S.I.U.E. 35.59 35.84 1
5 Hampton, Cameron SR Mo. Baptist 36.71 8
6 Newman, Joshua SO L.U. 36.58 36.84 2
7 Cook, Rhett JR William Woods 37.36 36.90 3
8 Manning, Treyvon SO Greenville 36.41 37.01 2
9 Crespo, Martinez SO Mo. Baptist 37.83 7
10 Thomas, Zachary SR Truman St. 36.40 37.97 1
11 Royston, Cedric UN U.N.A. 38.31 6
12 Oakes, Dalton FR S.I.U.E. 37.70 38.71 3
13 Washington, Marrtell JR William Woods 39.20 38.79 4
14 Cade, Anthony SR L.U. 39.07 8
15 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack UN U.N.A. 38.00 39.30 3
16 McCabe, Keegan FR Truman St. 39.38 7
17 Keeley, Josh FR Principia 39.75 7
18 Gill, Pierson FR Principia 39.79 8
19 Gobewole, Freddy UN U.N.A. 40.18 6
20 Vaughan, C.J. JR Westminster 42.00 40.41 5
21 Boyd, Jared JR Truman St. 40.45 7
22 Bond, Clayton FR Fontbonne 40.00 40.65 5
23 Gray, Johnny FR Maryville 39.99 41.04 4
24 Townley, Calland FR C.S.C. 41.41 7
25 Robertson, Brett SR Westminster 42.00 41.64 8
26 Adams, Latiff FR Westminster 41.00 42.01 5
27 Jackson, David FR Maryville 44.44 43.85 6
28 Harrison, Nathaniel FR Webster 42.10 43.91 5
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:07.25 1/31/2014 Rhett Cook, William Woods
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Klavins, Braxton SR S.I.U.E. 1:03.20 1:05.22M 1
2 Cook, Rhett JR William Woods 1:12.00 1:06.80M 3
3 Evans, Ahmad SR S.I.U.E. 1:03.35 1:07.32 1
4 Smith, Davinn JR S.I.U.E. 1:03.60 1:07.41 1
5 Glaub, Jessy SO S.I.U.E. 1:04.00 1:07.94 1
6 Manning, Treyvon SO Greenville 1:07.99 1:08.08 2
7 Hahn, Karson SO Rend Lake 1:07.20 1:08.31 1
8 Lau, Kelvin SO L.U. 1:09.26 1:08.63 2
9 Gaillard, Paul FR Maryville 1:11.99 1:08.75 3
10 Sharp, Andrew FR Greenville 1:08.10 1:08.81 2
11 Smith, Darius JR S.I.U.E. 1:06.00 1:09.88 1
12 Crespo, Martinez SO Mo. Baptist 1:10.11 4
13 McKinley, Josh FR Maryville 1:12.00 1:10.56 3
14 Potts, Nathan FR Greenville 1:09.99 1:11.10 2
15 Erxleben, Chris FR Webster 1:08.98 1:11.40 2
16 Mefford, Nathan FR S.I.U.E. 1:11.92 5
17 Stevens, Mason FR Webster 1:09.70 1:12.21 2
18 Duclos, Ethan FR Maryville 1:16.00 1:13.72 4
19 Wolf, Connor FR S.I.U.E. 1:14.38 5
20 Floyd, Christopher SR Truman St. 1:17.21 5
21 Henson, Tyler FR Maryville 1:15.00 1:17.76 3
22 Jackson, Kameron FR Mo. Baptist 1:18.06 4
23 Salger, Dillon FR Maryville 1:17.00 1:20.60 4
-- Chase, Miles FR Mo. Baptist FS 5
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 4:20.69
Meet: M 4:20.01 1/31/2014 Wylie Mangelsdorf, Principia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scamihorn, Benjamin FR S.I.U.E. 4:26.00 4:25.33 1
1:06.308 (1:06.308) 1:38.208 (31.901) 2:11.207 (33.000)
2:45.161 (33.954) 3:18.309 (33.148) 3:51.875 (33.566)
4:25.329 (33.454)
2 Meyer, Keith SO S.I.U.E. 4:28.00 4:27.23 1
1:06.128 (1:06.128) 1:38.424 (32.297) 2:11.839 (33.416)
2:46.183 (34.344) 3:20.205 (34.022) 3:54.046 (33.842)
4:27.226 (33.180)
3 Moore, Nick SR S.I.U.E. 4:27.00 4:31.01 1
1:07.341 (1:07.341) 1:40.485 (33.144) 2:14.473 (33.988)
2:49.454 (34.982) 3:24.628 (35.174) 3:58.853 (34.226)
4:31.010 (32.157)
4 Wheeler, Jordan FR Truman St. 4:33.89 4:32.05 1
1:08.833 (1:08.833) 1:42.531 (33.698) 2:16.844 (34.314)
2:51.378 (34.534) 3:25.730 (34.352) 3:59.721 (33.992)
4:32.043 (32.322)
5 Kliem, Clint JR S.I.U.E. 4:20.00 4:32.57 1
1:05.888 (1:05.888) 1:37.858 (31.971) 2:10.976 (33.118)
2:45.615 (34.640) 3:20.935 (35.320) 3:57.148 (36.214)
4:32.569 (35.422)
6 Holshouser, Anthony FR S.I.U.E. 4:37.00 4:34.27 1
1:08.649 (1:08.649) 1:42.219 (33.570) 2:17.366 (35.148)
2:51.796 (34.430) 3:26.675 (34.880) 4:00.573 (33.898)
4:34.267 (33.694)
7 Deeken, Kyle FR Maryville 4:34.00 4:34.68 1
1:09.227 (1:09.227) 1:43.112 (33.885) 2:17.600 (34.489)
2:51.570 (33.970) 3:27.523 (35.954) 4:03.181 (35.658)
4:34.673 (31.493)
8 Zitting, Ethan FR Maryville 4:38.00 4:35.42 1
1:09.529 (1:09.529) 1:43.223 (33.694) 2:18.254 (35.032)
2:52.670 (34.416) 3:27.727 (35.058) 4:03.447 (35.720)
4:35.419 (31.973)
9 Moore, Andy FR Maryville 4:36.00 4:37.49 1
1:08.395 (1:08.395) 1:42.151 (33.756) 2:17.260 (35.110)
2:52.232 (34.972) 3:27.197 (34.966) 4:02.603 (35.406)
4:37.488 (34.886)
10 Evans, Trent GR Wash U T.C. 4:39.20 4:39.07 2
36.791 (36.791) 1:10.686 (33.896) 1:45.222 (34.536) 2:20.713 (35.492)
2:55.743 (35.030) 3:30.950 (35.208) 4:06.220 (35.270) 4:39.070 (32.850)
11 Pinkley, Jacob SO Mo. Baptist 4:40.91 4:40.06 2
36.371 (36.371) 1:10.962 (34.592) 1:45.904 (34.942) 2:21.270 (35.367)
2:56.401 (35.131) 3:31.802 (35.402) 4:07.705 (35.904) 4:40.053 (32.348)
12 Gardner, Tyler SO Truman St. 4:44.18 4:40.11 2
37.548 (37.548) 1:11.368 (33.820) 1:46.170 (34.802) 2:21.740 (35.571)
2:56.460 (34.720) 3:32.554 (36.095) 4:06.433 (33.879) 4:40.105 (33.673)
13 Gallup, Samuel SO Truman St. 4:39.99 4:40.61 2
36.299 (36.299) 1:10.406 (34.108) 1:44.944 (34.538) 2:20.986 (36.043)
2:56.133 (35.147) 3:31.722 (35.590) 4:07.401 (35.680) 4:40.601 (33.200)
14 Wright, Devan FR Maryville 4:40.00 4:41.04 2
37.775 (37.775) 1:12.345 (34.570) 1:47.199 (34.855) 2:22.597 (35.398)
2:58.048 (35.452) 3:34.129 (36.081) 4:09.078 (34.950) 4:41.035 (31.958)
15 Aiken, Daniel SO Truman St. 4:47.91 4:43.05 2
37.348 (37.348) 1:11.686 (34.338) 1:46.608 (34.922) 2:21.927 (35.320)
2:57.135 (35.209) 3:32.986 (35.851) 4:08.688 (35.703) 4:43.045 (34.357)
16 Wilemon, Jordan FR Rend Lake 4:37.40 4:43.38 1
1:08.893 (1:08.893) 1:43.589 (34.696) 2:19.116 (35.528)
2:55.713 (36.598) 3:32.830 (37.118) 4:08.882 (36.052)
4:43.379 (34.498)
17 Louvet, Robin FR Maryville 4:42.00 4:44.28 2
36.647 (36.647) 1:11.274 (34.628) 1:46.832 (35.558) 2:22.911 (36.080)
2:58.302 (35.392) 3:33.567 (35.265) 4:09.553 (35.987) 4:44.279 (34.726)
18 Naeger, Sam FR Truman St. 4:49.11 4:45.67 3
35.781 (35.781) 1:11.070 (35.290) 1:46.860 (35.790) 2:23.561 (36.702)
2:59.590 (36.030) 3:36.311 (36.722) 4:13.353 (37.042) 4:45.665 (32.312)
19 Gordon, Andrew FR Truman St. 4:49.99 4:46.56 3
36.253 (36.253) 1:11.428 (35.176) 1:47.432 (36.004) 2:24.321 (36.890)
3:00.242 (35.922) 3:36.659 (36.418) 4:13.744 (37.086) 4:46.560 (32.816)
20 Ryker, Nick FR Rend Lake 4:38.60 4:47.25 1
1:08.343 (1:08.343) 1:43.459 (35.116) 2:18.700 (35.242)
2:54.883 (36.184) 3:31.629 (36.746) 4:09.422 (37.793)
4:47.244 (37.823)
21 Golian, Michael Paul FR L.U. 4:40.38 4:47.47 2
36.843 (36.843) 1:10.816 (33.974) 1:45.848 (35.032) 2:21.662 (35.815)
2:57.231 (35.570) 3:33.876 (36.645) 4:10.689 (36.814) 4:47.470 (36.782)
22 Lidy, James SR S.L.C.P. 4:45.00 4:49.02 2
37.242 (37.242) 1:12.496 (35.254) 1:47.929 (35.434) 2:23.881 (35.952)
3:00.399 (36.519) 3:37.277 (36.879) 4:13.584 (36.308) 4:49.014 (35.430)
23 Yoggerst, Zach SO I.C. 4:49.24 4
36.048 (36.048) 1:11.809 (35.762) 1:48.948 (37.140) 2:26.789 (37.841)
3:04.084 (37.296) 3:41.487 (37.404) 4:16.699 (35.212) 4:49.239 (32.540)
24 Qualls, Bryant SO K.W.U. 4:49.24 4:49.92 3
36.075 (36.075) 1:11.210 (35.136) 1:47.072 (35.862) 2:24.007 (36.936)
3:00.710 (36.704) 3:37.557 (36.848) 4:15.240 (37.683) 4:49.918 (34.678)
25 Horneker, Justin JR Fontbonne 4:46.00 4:50.90 2
37.879 (37.879) 1:12.086 (34.207) 1:46.316 (34.230) 2:23.179 (36.864)
3:00.150 (36.972) 3:37.728 (37.579) 4:15.618 (37.890) 4:50.899 (35.282)
26 Brown, Brandon FR Webster 4:58.00 4:50.93 3
36.555 (36.555) 1:11.776 (35.222) 1:47.668 (35.892) 2:23.797 (36.130)
3:00.538 (36.742) 3:37.163 (36.626) 4:15.164 (38.001) 4:50.928 (35.764)
27 Matthiesen, Zach FR Principia 4:38.57 4:50.97 1
1:08.047 (1:08.047) 1:43.714 (35.667) 2:21.258 (37.544)
2:57.475 (36.218) 3:34.968 (37.493) 4:12.311 (37.344)
4:50.966 (38.655)
28 Yeary, Chandler FR Westminster 4:49.60 4:51.27 3
35.831 (35.831) 1:10.820 (34.990) 1:46.614 (35.794) 2:23.409 (36.796)
2:59.884 (36.476) 3:37.309 (37.426) 4:14.330 (37.022) 4:51.261 (36.932)
29 Flynn, Riley FR Webster 4:50.00 4:53.39 3
35.503 (35.503) 1:11.040 (35.538) 1:47.764 (36.724) 2:23.971 (36.208)
3:01.014 (37.044) 3:39.097 (38.083) 4:17.926 (38.829) 4:53.385 (35.460)
30 Uhrich, Tyler FR Maryville 4:44.00 4:53.59 2
38.082 (38.082) 1:14.178 (36.096) 1:49.432 (35.255) 2:25.542 (36.111)
3:02.310 (36.768) 3:39.608 (37.299) 4:17.457 (37.849) 4:53.589 (36.133)
31 Jaeger, Fred JR S.L.C.P. 4:55.47 4
38.531 (38.531) 1:15.332 (36.802) 1:51.324 (35.992) 2:28.379 (37.056)
3:05.800 (37.421) 3:42.151 (36.352) 4:18.726 (36.576) 4:55.470 (36.744)
32 O'Sullivan, Andrew FR Wash U T.C. 5:00.00 4:57.27 3
36.911 (36.911) 1:12.282 (35.372) 1:49.015 (36.734) 2:26.626 (37.612)
3:05.671 (39.045) 3:44.290 (38.619) 4:22.551 (38.261) 4:57.264 (34.714)
33 Cochran, Michael UN U.N.A. 4:59.87 4
36.512 (36.512) 1:12.245 (35.734) 1:49.726 (37.482) 2:28.029 (38.303)
3:06.224 (38.195) 3:41.533 (35.310) 4:13.725 (32.193) 4:59.863 (46.138)
34 Thompson, Tino JR Belleville 5:00.53 4
36.832 (36.832) 1:13.473 (36.642) 1:51.064 (37.592) 2:29.865 (38.801)
3:09.683 (39.819) 3:49.364 (39.681) 4:26.859 (37.496) 5:00.527 (33.668)
35 Kattelman, Kennedy SO C.S.C. 5:06.07 4
37.030 (37.030) 1:13.129 (36.100) 1:50.554 (37.426) 2:29.625 (39.071)
3:10.397 (40.773) 3:51.683 (41.287) 4:31.220 (39.537) 5:06.070 (34.850)
36 Kelley, Griffin JR K.W.U. 4:57.24 5:10.59 3
37.437 (37.437) 1:12.892 (35.456) 1:48.585 (35.694) 2:26.098 (37.513)
3:06.421 (40.323) 3:48.677 (42.257) 4:31.349 (42.673) 5:10.586 (39.237)
37 Wise, Brandon JR Belleville 5:18.91 5:16.97 3
37.759 (37.759) 1:13.628 (35.870) 1:51.265 (37.637) 2:30.900 (39.635)
3:12.426 (41.527) 3:54.724 (42.299) 4:36.098 (41.375) 5:16.969 (40.871)
38 Hendel, Marc GR Wash U T.C. 6:00.00 5:17.12 4
38.291 (38.291) 1:17.310 (39.019) 1:57.283 (39.973) 2:38.241 (40.959)
3:19.137 (40.897) 4:00.920 (41.783) 4:41.738 (40.819) 5:17.118 (35.380)
39 Trower, Collin SO Mo. Baptist 5:28.70 5:21.15 4
37.681 (37.681) 1:14.505 (36.824) 1:52.771 (38.267) 2:32.856 (40.085)
3:14.100 (41.245) 3:56.191 (42.091) 4:38.765 (42.575) 5:21.141 (42.377)
40 Lee, Jawan FR C.S.C. 5:23.97 5:26.85 3
37.975 (37.975) 1:14.556 (36.582) 1:54.082 (39.527) 2:35.517 (41.435)
3:18.551 (43.034) 4:02.822 (44.272) 4:47.582 (44.760) 5:26.847 (39.265)
41 Brinkman, Austin FR Greenville 5:26.00 5:28.62 3
38.092 (38.092) 1:14.714 (36.622) 1:54.338 (39.625) 2:35.669 (41.331)
3:18.925 (43.256) 4:03.418 (44.494) 4:47.794 (44.376) 5:28.619 (40.825)
42 Hoge, Vern JR Belleville 5:29.72 4
37.973 (37.973) 1:15.602 (37.629) 1:55.525 (39.923) 2:38.723 (43.198)
3:22.187 (43.464) 4:07.564 (45.378) 4:53.438 (45.874) 5:29.715 (36.278)
43 Crump, Andrew SR Principia 5:48.56 5:32.02 4
39.025 (39.025) 1:18.228 (39.203) 1:59.012 (40.785) 2:41.722 (42.711)
3:24.636 (42.915) 4:08.096 (43.460) 4:51.332 (43.236) 5:32.015 (40.683)
44 Ware, Malik FR Belleville 5:40.05 4
38.229 (38.229) 1:16.690 (38.461) 1:57.889 (41.199) 2:41.454 (43.566)
3:26.346 (44.892) 4:12.925 (46.580) 4:57.659 (44.734) 5:40.041 (42.383)
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 8:55.49 1/31/2014 Anthony Allen, Maryville
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richards, Nate FR Principia 8:47.71 8:45.44M 1
35.966 (35.966) 1:12.337 (36.372) 1:48.102 (35.766) 2:23.550 (35.448)
2:58.891 (35.342) 3:34.015 (35.124) 4:08.970 (34.956) 4:42.386 (33.416)
5:17.044 (34.658) 5:52.365 (35.322) 6:27.761 (35.396) 7:03.126 (35.366)
7:38.659 (35.534) 8:14.435 (35.776) 8:45.433 (30.999)
2 Allen, Anthony FR Maryville 8:55.49 8:51.11M 1
35.674 (35.674) 1:12.057 (36.384) 1:47.745 (35.688) 2:23.386 (35.642)
2:59.095 (35.710) 3:34.885 (35.790) 4:09.538 (34.654) 4:44.584 (35.046)
5:20.601 (36.018) 5:56.458 (35.858) 6:33.348 (36.890) 7:09.265 (35.918)
7:45.534 (36.270) 8:20.744 (35.210) 8:51.102 (30.359)
3 Padesky, Luke JR S.I.U.E. 8:50.00 8:53.36M 1
35.834 (35.834) 1:12.293 (36.460) 1:47.997 (35.704) 2:23.026 (35.030)
2:58.813 (35.788) 3:34.481 (35.668) 4:09.840 (35.360) 4:43.666 (33.826)
5:19.853 (36.188) 5:56.594 (36.742) 6:32.216 (35.622) 7:08.831 (36.616)
7:45.530 (36.700) 8:19.650 (34.120) 8:53.359 (33.710)
4 Stults, Daniel UN St. Louis T.C. 9:10.00 8:56.85 1
36.104 (36.104) 1:12.577 (36.474) 1:48.321 (35.745) 2:23.796 (35.475)
2:59.207 (35.412) 3:34.917 (35.710) 4:10.146 (35.230) 4:45.264 (35.118)
5:21.375 (36.112) 5:58.196 (36.822) 6:35.351 (37.156) 7:12.178 (36.828)
7:49.191 (37.014) 8:24.727 (35.536) 8:56.845 (32.118)
5 Boyle, Zach FR Maryville 8:47.67 9:01.75 1
35.490 (35.490) 1:11.813 (36.324) 1:47.465 (35.652) 2:22.760 (35.296)
2:58.629 (35.870) 3:34.677 (36.048) 4:09.248 (34.572) 4:43.930 (34.682)
5:20.257 (36.328) 5:56.320 (36.064) 6:33.078 (36.758) 7:10.527 (37.450)
7:48.220 (37.693) 8:25.645 (37.426) 9:01.748 (36.104)
6 Keuter, Kwin UN Big River 9:10.00 9:01.84 1
35.872 (35.872) 1:12.615 (36.744) 1:48.513 (35.899) 2:24.144 (35.631)
2:59.831 (35.688) 3:35.631 (35.800) 4:11.472 (35.842) 4:47.423 (35.952)
5:23.788 (36.366) 6:00.370 (36.582) 6:37.115 (36.746) 7:13.668 (36.554)
7:50.149 (36.482) 8:26.724 (36.576) 9:01.838 (35.114)
7 Edwards, Jesse JR Westminster 9:26.71 9:15.15 1
36.763 (36.763) 1:13.373 (36.611) 1:49.492 (36.120) 2:24.806 (35.314)
3:01.053 (36.248) 3:37.008 (35.956) 4:13.583 (36.576) 4:50.783 (37.200)
5:28.288 (37.506) 6:05.841 (37.553) 6:43.112 (37.272) 7:21.349 (38.237)
8:00.137 (38.789) 8:38.478 (38.341) 9:15.147 (36.670)
8 King, Alan UN U.N.A. 9:28.85 9:19.43 1
36.597 (36.597) 1:12.629 (36.033) 1:48.150 (35.522) 2:23.168 (35.018)
2:59.011 (35.844) 3:35.277 (36.266) 4:11.816 (36.540) 4:48.639 (36.824)
5:26.766 (38.127) 6:04.669 (37.903) 6:43.792 (39.123) 7:23.316 (39.525)
8:03.337 (40.021) 8:43.043 (39.707) 9:19.427 (36.384)
9 Lindaman, Danny SR Westminster 9:26.99 9:20.66 1
36.371 (36.371) 1:13.346 (36.976) 1:49.600 (36.255) 2:25.003 (35.403)
3:01.366 (36.364) 3:38.351 (36.986) 4:16.701 (38.350) 4:54.502 (37.801)
5:34.406 (39.905) 6:14.527 (40.121) 6:53.634 (39.107) 7:34.724 (41.091)
8:15.261 (40.537) 8:48.971 (33.711) 9:20.660 (31.690)
10 Evans, Trent GR Wash U T.C. 9:20.00 9:25.24 1
37.613 (37.613) 1:14.175 (36.563) 1:51.003 (36.829) 2:28.044 (37.042)
3:05.528 (37.485) 3:43.126 (37.598) 4:20.918 (37.792) 4:58.907 (37.989)
5:36.154 (37.248) 6:13.927 (37.773) 6:52.316 (38.389) 7:30.283 (37.967)
8:08.710 (38.427) 8:47.704 (38.994) 9:25.238 (37.535)
11 Hickson, Jason SR Webster 9:17.23 9:27.00 1
36.249 (36.249) 1:13.080 (36.832) 1:48.794 (35.715) 2:24.090 (35.296)
2:59.773 (35.684) 3:36.534 (36.762) 4:14.207 (37.673) 4:52.494 (38.287)
5:30.909 (38.415) 6:10.262 (39.353) 6:49.882 (39.621) 7:29.511 (39.629)
8:09.696 (40.185) 8:49.022 (39.327) 9:26.999 (37.977)
12 Gabrielson, Kyle FR William Woods 9:20.00 9:30.60 1
36.496 (36.496) 1:12.903 (36.408) 1:49.142 (36.240) 2:24.548 (35.406)
3:00.845 (36.298) 3:37.588 (36.744) 4:15.487 (37.899) 4:54.794 (39.307)
5:34.672 (39.879) 6:14.261 (39.589) 6:53.914 (39.653) 7:35.012 (41.099)
8:16.468 (41.457) 8:55.639 (39.171) 9:30.599 (34.960)
13 Tuebner, Glen FR Westminster 9:22.11 9:34.79 1
37.015 (37.015) 1:12.597 (35.583) 1:49.784 (37.188) 2:25.102 (35.318)
3:00.763 (35.662) 3:37.248 (36.486) 4:13.849 (36.602) 4:51.960 (38.111)
5:31.875 (39.915) 6:11.881 (40.007) 6:51.344 (39.463) 7:31.543 (40.199)
8:13.209 (41.667) 8:53.774 (40.566) 9:34.784 (41.010)
14 Barber, Ben JR Greenville 9:45.00 9:37.90 2
39.871 (39.871) 1:18.210 (38.339) 1:55.587 (37.378) 2:33.620 (38.033)
3:11.905 (38.285) 3:49.596 (37.691) 4:27.779 (38.183) 5:06.639 (38.861)
5:45.554 (38.915) 6:25.549 (39.995) 7:05.825 (40.277) 7:45.314 (39.489)
8:25.155 (39.841) 9:04.663 (39.509) 9:37.891 (33.228)
15 Burnette, Seth GR K.W.U. 9:45.74 9:45.55 2
40.227 (40.227) 1:18.386 (38.159) 1:55.781 (37.396) 2:33.884 (38.103)
3:12.181 (38.297) 3:50.012 (37.831) 4:28.107 (38.095) 5:07.357 (39.251)
5:46.520 (39.163) 6:26.719 (40.199) 7:07.271 (40.553) 7:47.917 (40.647)
8:29.374 (41.457) 9:09.740 (40.367) 9:45.550 (35.810)
16 Wohlschlaeger, Andrew FR Truman St. 9:59.03 9:56.18 2
40.725 (40.725) 1:19.768 (39.043) 1:59.784 (40.017) 2:39.737 (39.953)
3:20.381 (40.645) 4:01.082 (40.701) 4:37.893 (36.812) 5:17.193 (39.301)
5:57.778 (40.585) 6:37.812 (40.035) 7:18.741 (40.929) 8:00.243 (41.503)
8:40.412 (40.169) 9:20.922 (40.511) 9:56.174 (35.252)
17 Applegate, Seth SO K.W.U. 9:57.99 10:00.60 2
40.335 (40.335) 1:18.644 (38.309) 1:56.139 (37.495) 2:34.366 (38.227)
3:13.021 (38.655) 3:52.613 (39.593) 4:33.100 (40.487) 5:14.716 (41.617)
5:55.868 (41.153) 6:37.051 (41.183) 7:17.953 (40.903) 7:58.867 (40.915)
8:40.686 (41.819) 9:21.710 (41.025) 10:00.591 (38.881)
18 O'Sullivan, Andrew FR Wash U T.C. 9:47.00 10:07.95 2
41.579 (41.579) 1:22.703 (41.125) 2:03.445 (40.743) 2:44.358 (40.913)
3:25.386 (41.029) 4:03.503 (38.117) 4:42.898 (39.395) 5:23.884 (40.987)
6:04.889 (41.005) 6:45.935 (41.047) 7:27.405 (41.471) 8:08.806 (41.401)
8:50.934 (42.129) 9:32.502 (41.569) 10:07.945 (35.444)
19 Rolland, Dalton FR Truman St. 9:59.21 10:09.30 2
40.909 (40.909) 1:19.810 (38.901) 1:59.558 (39.749) 2:39.551 (39.993)
3:20.249 (40.699) 4:00.894 (40.645) 4:37.901 (37.008) 5:17.024 (39.123)
5:58.020 (40.997) 6:38.414 (40.395) 7:20.433 (42.019) 8:03.893 (43.460)
8:47.326 (43.434) 9:30.048 (42.723) 10:09.291 (39.243)
20 Pan, Yang SR S.L.C.P. 10:12.96 2
41.139 (41.139) 1:20.971 (39.833) 2:01.056 (40.085) 2:41.052 (39.997)
3:21.865 (40.813) 4:03.203 (41.339) 4:43.694 (40.491) 5:24.916 (41.223)
6:05.508 (40.593) 6:46.773 (41.265) 7:28.425 (41.653) 8:09.611 (41.187)
8:52.236 (42.625) 9:33.344 (41.109) 10:12.957 (39.613)
21 Walton, Dylan FR K.W.U. 10:55.24 10:35.12 2
41.069 (41.069) 1:19.834 (38.765) 1:58.908 (39.075) 2:39.429 (40.521)
3:20.029 (40.601) 4:00.746 (40.717) 4:41.792 (41.047) 5:24.212 (42.421)
6:08.448 (44.236) 6:53.890 (45.442) 7:39.373 (45.484) 8:25.608 (46.236)
9:10.872 (45.264) 9:55.224 (44.352) 10:35.112 (39.889)
22 McKenzie, Matt JR S.L.C.P. 10:46.48 2
41.373 (41.373) 1:22.103 (40.731) 2:02.930 (40.827) 2:43.972 (41.043)
3:25.786 (41.815) 4:07.436 (41.651) 4:50.071 (42.635) 5:34.450 (44.380)
6:19.160 (44.710) 7:04.240 (45.080) 7:50.149 (45.910) 8:36.063 (45.914)
9:21.172 (45.110) 10:05.500 (44.328) 10:46.476 (40.977)
23 Garrett, Jeremy FR Rend Lake 10:40.40 11:45.74 2
40.717 (40.717) 1:19.912 (39.195) 1:59.898 (39.987) 2:43.326 (43.428)
3:30.101 (46.776) 4:20.608 (50.507) 5:14.368 (53.760) 6:08.502 (54.134)
7:01.204 (52.703) 7:59.591 (58.388) 8:56.985 (57.394) 9:55.386 (58.402)
10:52.431 (57.046) 11:45.738 (53.308)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 8.38
Meet: M 8.22 1/31/2014 Nickola Shingles, C.M.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaluza, Bobby FR S.I.U.E. 8.30 8.58 1
2 Smith, William SR Truman St. 8.27 8.67 1
3 Reed, Austin FR Rend Lake 8.80 8.83 1
4 Oakes, Dalton FR S.I.U.E. 8.75 9.00 1
5 Murray, Kenny UN U.N.A. 8.88 9.02 2
6 Boyd, Jared JR Truman St. 8.65 9.16 1
7 McCabe, Keegan FR Truman St. 8.81 9.21 1
8 Kisch, Sean FR I.C. 9.45 3
9 Miggins, Allen JR I.C. 9.58 9.49 2
10 Butler, Lucas FR K.W.U. 9.88 9.90 2
11 Joslin, Luke FR Belleville 9.93 3
12 Jackson, David FR Maryville 10.60 10.76 2
13 Chipman, Cole FR Belleville 11.67 3
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:30.23 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
J Cubit, B Wright, J Kehrbaum, K Brown
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Truman State University 'A' 1:32.00 1:30.89 1
1) Kacich, Dominic JR 2) Thomas, Zachary SR
3) Gonzales, Trevor SO 4) Anderson, Nicholas JR
45.147 (45.147) 1:07.869 (22.722) 1:30.881 (23.012)
2 Culver-Stockton College 'A' 1:34.59 1:34.44 1
1) Prewitt, Logan SO 2) Wilson, Zach FR
3) Fuqua, Justin JR 4) Sanchez, Adrian JR
48.079 (48.079) 1:11.742 (23.664) 1:34.440 (22.698)
3 Rend Lake College 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.79 2
1) Bolton, Prestonn SO 2) Grider, Robert FR
3) Reed, Austin FR 4) Turner, Crayton FR
47.413 (47.413) 1:11.715 (24.303) 1:34.787 (23.072)
4 William Woods Un. 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.12 1
1) Mueller, Joseph FR 2) Wolfe, Preston SO
3) Dos Santos, Gabriel JR 4) Washington, Marrtell JR
47.901 (47.901) 1:11.376 (23.476) 1:35.118 (23.742)
5 Webster University 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.28 1
1) Wilson, Haile FR 2) Stevens, Mason FR
3) Fowler, Damon FR 4) Foehrer, George JR
48.499 (48.499) 1:12.484 (23.986) 1:36.276 (23.792)
6 Illinois College 'A' 1:33.00 1:37.00 1
1) Cross, Gregary FR 2) Harris, Caleb SO
3) Howard, Dylan FR 4) Hays, Jelani UN
48.507 (48.507) 1:12.902 (24.396) 1:36.992 (24.090)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 3:25.74
Meet: M 3:25.75 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
H Weber, J Unanka, J Newman, R Woods
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 3:26.00 3:28.95
1) Beckford, Lejon FR 2) Herring, Christian FR
3) Joslin, Luke FR 4) Short, Imani FR
52.763 (52.763) 1:45.155 (52.393) 2:35.608 (50.453) 3:28.941 (53.334)
2 Lindenwood Belleville 'B' 3:33.00 3:40.62
1) Emmons, Jordan FR 2) Strong, Robert FR
3) Thompson, Tino JR 4) Wise, Brandon JR
54.876 (54.876) 1:50.096 (55.220) 2:45.352 (55.256) 3:40.611 (55.259)
3 Illinois College 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.25
1) Yoggerst, Zach SO 2) Kisch, Sean FR
3) Howard, Dylan FR 4) Harris, Caleb SO
54.077 (54.077) 1:51.650 (57.574) 2:48.407 (56.758) 3:44.244 (55.837)
4 Illinois College 'B' 3:40.00 3:50.86
1) Karnley, Napolean SR 2) Miggins, Allen JR
3) Welbourne, Sam FR 4) Young, Tyler FR
58.876 (58.876) 1:56.065 (57.190) 2:53.866 (57.802) 3:50.851 (56.985)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 8:01.54 1/31/2014 Missouri Valley College, M.V.C.
N Ryan, K Kipng'etich, I Franco, S Head
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Louis Track Club 'A' 8:21.00 8:15.20
1) Lavin, Travis UN 2) Koch, Jon UN
3) Loseman, Chris UN 4) Stults, Daniel UN
2:03.517 (2:03.517) 4:06.990 (2:03.474) 6:14.562 (2:07.572)
8:15.193 (2:00.632)
2 Greenville College 'A' 8:26.00 8:15.49
1) Allyn, Nathan FR 2) Sharp, Andrew FR
3) Potts, Nathan FR 4) Wray, Parker SO
2:04.997 (2:04.997) 4:03.471 (1:58.474) 6:11.682 (2:08.212)
8:15.483 (2:03.801)
3 Lindenwood University 'A' 8:08.00 8:34.80
1) Cernik, Colin FR 2) Golian, Michael Paul FR
3) Lau, Kelvin SO 4) Rivera, Carlos JR
2:02.907 (2:02.907) 4:05.428 (2:02.522) 6:19.269 (2:13.841)
8:34.797 (2:15.529)
4 Rend Lake College 'A' 8:30.00 8:37.16
1) Hahn, Karson SO 2) Lyerla, Tony FR
3) Ryker, Nick FR 4) Wilemon, Jordan FR
2:10.160 (2:10.160) 4:25.549 (2:15.389) 6:32.640 (2:07.092)
8:37.151 (2:04.511)
5 William Woods Un. 'A' 8:40.00 8:38.55
1) Jones, Tyler JR 2) Ward, Timothy SO
3) Kulpinski, Phillip FR 4) Cook, Rhett JR
2:06.923 (2:06.923) 4:16.922 (2:10.000) 6:26.443 (2:09.521)
8:38.547 (2:12.104)
6 Truman State University 'A' 8:33.99 8:41.89
1) Willett, Stu FR 2) Wheeler, Jordan FR
3) Gallup, Samuel SO 4) Gordon, Andrew FR
2:08.746 (2:08.746) 4:19.604 (2:10.858) 6:31.808 (2:12.205)
8:41.886 (2:10.078)
7 Webster University 'A' 8:25.00 8:48.00
1) Erxleben, Chris FR 2) Flynn, Riley FR
3) Brown, Brandon FR 4) Lambus, David JR
2:12.425 (2:12.425) 4:29.214 (2:16.789) 6:46.656 (2:17.442)
8:47.993 (2:01.338)
8 St. Louis College of Pharmacy 'A' 8:40.00 8:59.04
1) Affolder, Murphy FR 2) Jaeger, Peter JR
3) Jaeger, Fred JR 4) Lidy, James SR
2:08.890 (2:08.890) 4:21.553 (2:12.664) 6:35.400 (2:13.847)
8:59.035 (2:23.636)
9 Culver-Stockton College 'A' 9:33.87
1) Williams, Coty JR 2) Kattelman, Kennedy SO
3) Bangi, Brian FR 4) Lee, Jawan FR
2:11.894 (2:11.894) 4:33.511 (2:21.618) 7:00.455 (2:26.944)
9:33.868 (2:33.414)
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:37.57 1/31/2014 Lindenwood University, L.U.
B Wright, R Woods, J Unanka, M Reynoso
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truman State University 'A' 3:42.00 3:38.85
1) Bryant, Jairus JR 2) Smith, William SR
3) Terreri, Nick FR 4) Pavey, Brice SO
47.501 (47.501) 1:12.441 (24.940) 1:39.544 (27.103) 2:06.529 (26.985)
2:36.009 (29.481) 3:07.617 (31.609) 3:38.846 (31.229)
2 Webster University 'A' 3:41.00 3:41.96
1) Foehrer, George JR 2) Fowler, Damon FR
3) Whitehead, Charles JR 4) Lambus, David JR
48.263 (48.263) 1:15.046 (26.784) 1:45.351 (30.305) 2:11.200 (25.850)
2:40.135 (28.935) 3:10.615 (30.481) 3:41.951 (31.337)
3 Greenville College 'A' 3:56.78
1) Hughes, Matt FR 2) Thompson, Mitch FR
3) Hayibor, Michael FR 4) Wray, Parker SO
51.039 (51.039) 1:15.828 (24.790) 1:45.705 (29.877) 2:13.484 (27.779)
2:44.722 (31.239) 3:20.911 (36.190) 3:56.780 (35.870)
4 St. Louis College of Pharmacy 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.93
1) Affolder, Murphy FR 2) Jaeger, Peter JR
3) Pankey, Brian SR 4) Orf, Jonathan JR
50.571 (50.571) 1:15.912 (25.342) 1:45.943 (30.031) 2:14.583 (28.641)
2:46.597 (32.015) 3:23.151 (36.554) 3:58.928 (35.778)
5 Rend Lake College 'A' 3:54.00 4:03.65
1) Bolton, Prestonn SO 2) Grider, Robert FR
3) Lyerla, Tony FR 4) Wilson, Jake SO
49.201 (49.201) 1:15.534 (26.334) 1:44.981 (29.447) 2:13.020 (28.039)
2:44.598 (31.579) 3:21.721 (37.124) 4:03.641 (41.921)
-- Lindenwood University 'A' 3:28.55 DQ Inter. w/ln 6
1) Cernik, Colin FR 2) Cubit, Juwan JR
3) Strickling, DeAngelo SR 4) Wright, Brannon SO
44.080 (44.080) 1:06.582 (22.502) 1:34.269 (27.687) 2:01.352 (27.083)
2:30.824 (29.473) 3:01.075 (30.251) 3:32.455 (31.381)
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 10:45.05
Meet: M 10:22.83 1/31/2014 Principia College, Principia
J Anderson, D Fleming, W Mangelsdorf, a rolph
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truman State University 'A' 10:44.00 10:42.23D
1) Terreri, Nick FR 2) Gonzales, Trevor SO
3) Kacich, Dominic JR 4) Pavey, Brice SO
3:14.385 (3:14.385) 4:07.556 (53.171) 6:12.864 (2:05.309)
10:42.230 (4:29.366)
2 S.I.U.E. 'B' 10:35.00 10:42.56D
1) Scamihorn, Benjamin FR 2) Mefford, Nathan FR
3) Meyer, Keith SO 4) O'Connor, Matthew FR
3:19.780 (3:19.780) 4:13.632 (53.852) 6:16.358 (2:02.726)
10:42.552 (4:26.195)
3 S.I.U.E. 'A' 10:35.00 10:45.74
1) Glaub, Jessy SO 2) Kliem, Clint JR
3) Wolf, Connor FR 4) Padesky, Luke JR
3:16.207 (3:16.207) 4:12.061 (55.854) 6:15.986 (2:03.925)
10:45.740 (4:29.754)
4 Principia College 'A' 10:45.24 11:01.04
1) Gill, Pierson FR 2) Keeley, Josh FR
3) Matthiesen, Zach FR 4) Richards, Nate FR
3:26.507 (3:26.507) 4:23.083 (56.576) 6:33.528 (2:10.446)
11:01.037 (4:27.509)
5 Maryville University 'C' 11:05.52
1) McKinley, Josh FR 2) Salger, Dillon FR
3) Wright, Devan FR 4) Boyle, Zach FR
3:17.127 (3:17.127) 4:16.998 (59.871) 6:28.539 (2:11.542)
11:05.516 (4:36.977)
6 Webster University 'A' 11:20.00 11:06.86
1) Lambus, David JR 2) Foehrer, George JR
3) Whitehead, Charles JR 4) Brown, Brandon FR
3:11.711 (3:11.711) 4:06.784 (55.073) 6:19.073 (2:12.290)
11:06.852 (4:47.779)
7 Maryville University 'B' 11:21.03
1) Louvet, Robin FR 2) Henson, Tyler FR
3) Gaillard, Paul FR 4) Deeken, Kyle FR
3:31.462 (3:31.462) 4:24.588 (53.127) 6:34.452 (2:09.864)
11:21.023 (4:46.571)
8 Maryville University 'A' 11:27.75
1) Allen, Anthony FR 2) Zitting, Ethan FR
3) Uhrich, Tyler FR 4) Moore, Andy FR
3:31.906 (3:31.906) 4:28.147 (56.241) 6:44.560 (2:16.414)
11:27.746 (4:43.186)
9 Greenville College 'A' 11:23.00 11:41.76
1) Hingson, Ray SO 2) Hayibor, Michael FR
3) Shelton, Jaylen FR 4) Gabel, Ben FR
3:24.838 (3:24.838) 4:19.991 (55.154) 6:33.584 (2:13.594)
11:41.751 (5:08.167)
10 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 11:45.80
1) Pinkley, Jacob SO 2) Jackson, Kameron FR
3) Chase, Miles FR 4) Trower, Collin SO
3:37.989 (3:37.989) 4:38.064 (1:00.075) 6:44.648 (2:06.585)
11:45.798 (5:01.150)
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 2.01m
Meet: M 1.95m 1/31/2014 Logan Holmer, C.S.C.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 King, Alex FR Rend Lake 2.13m 2.07mD 6-09.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.07 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Hoge, Vern JR Belleville 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Hughes, Matt FR Greenville 1.85m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XXX
4 Birkner, Cody FR Belleville 1.68m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
5 Chipman, Cole FR Belleville 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
-- Horn, Denver FR William Woods 1.80m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP XXX
-- Wolfe, Preston SO William Woods 1.75m NH
1.65
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 4.65m
Meet: M 4.90m 1/31/2014 Matt Krogman, C.M.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Boland, Xavier FR L.U. 4.60m 4.57m 15-00.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10 4.27 4.40 4.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO
2 Bollinger, Conrad JR Principia 5.02m 4.27m 14-00.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10 4.27 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 McDaniel, Joseph FR Rend Lake 4.05m J4.27m 14-00.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10 4.27 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
4 Olsen, Mitchel FR Greenville 3.81m 3.96m 12-11.75
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
5 Yates, Anthony JR Greenville 3.81m J3.96m 12-11.75
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
6 McMahill, Mark SR C.S.C. 4.00m J3.96m 12-11.75
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
7 Kisch, Sean FR I.C. 3.91m J3.96m 12-11.75
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
8 Wingate, Max JR Mo. Baptist 4.06m 3.66m 12-00.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.96 4.10 4.27
PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP PPP PPP XXX
9 Ngo, Daniel FR Truman St. 3.65m J3.66m 12-00.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66
PPP PPP XXO XO XO
10 Stevens, Mason FR Webster 3.06m J3.66m 12-00.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50 3.66 3.80
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Estrada, Matthew FR Mo. Baptist 3.60m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.58 2.88 3.20 3.50
PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 Lee, David SR Mo. Baptist 3.00m 2.88m 9-05.25
2.58 2.88 3.20
O O XXX
13 Joslin, Luke FR Belleville J2.88m 9-05.25
2.58 2.88 3.20
XXO XO XXX
14 Birkner, Cody FR Belleville 2.74m 2.58m 8-05.50
2.58 2.88
O XXX
-- Chipman, Cole FR Belleville NH
2.58
XXX
-- Brown, Garrison JR Webster 3.00m NH
2.58 2.88
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 6.82m
Meet: M 6.43m 1/31/2014 Caleb Harris, I.C.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mlambo, Michael FR L.U. 6.90m 6.82mD 22-04.50
6.72m 6.80m 6.82m 6.17m
2 Johnson, Lavorie FR L.U. 6.64m 6.71mM 22-00.25
FOUL 6.35m 6.71m 6.54m
3 Cole, Keelan JR K.W.U. 6.69mM 21-11.50
6.49m 6.21m FOUL 6.69m
4 Murray, Kenny UN U.N.A. 6.50m 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m 6.06m 6.27m
5 Williams, Jarrid FR Greenville 6.40m J6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m 6.19m 6.12m 6.13m
6 Horn, Denver FR William Woods 5.10m 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.11m FOUL 6.01m
7 Williams, Riley SR Truman St. 6.71m 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m 6.13m 5.95m FOUL
8 Pankey, Brian SR S.L.C.P. 6.30m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m 5.97m 5.93m 5.90m
9 Harris, Caleb SO I.C. 6.43m 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.90m
10 Kusena, Shingai FR Belleville 5.91m 5.87m 19-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.87m FOUL
11 Young, Tyler FR I.C. 5.83m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.65m 5.72m 5.68m 5.57m
12 Nelson, Jarric FR C.S.C. 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.66m 5.67m 5.42m
13 Mueller, Joseph FR William Woods 4.90m 5.60m 18-04.50
5.23m FOUL 5.60m 5.35m
14 Breihan, Daniel SO Westminster 4.27m 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.38m 5.29m FOUL
15 Hellmer, Zach JR Webster 5.63m 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 4.87m 5.07m 4.79m
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kusena, Shingai FR Belleville 14.22m 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 12.45m FOUL 13.52m
2 Williams, Riley SR Truman St. 12.80m 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL 11.96m FOUL
3 Mueller, Joseph FR William Woods 12.50m 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m FOUL
4 Harris, Caleb SO I.C. 12.22m 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.69m
5 Wolfe, Preston SO William Woods 11.50m 10.71m 35-01.75
10.64m FOUL FOUL 10.71m
6 Hellmer, Zach JR Webster 9.82m 10.43m 34-02.75
FOUL 10.08m 10.43m 10.26m
-- Williams, Jarrid FR Greenville 12.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
D3 Top 16: D 15.87m
Meet: M 16.04m 1/31/2014 Anthony Stockton, William Woods
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Canaday, Deondra JR L.U. 16.65m 16.44mM 53-11.25
15.73m FOUL FOUL 16.44m
2 Block, Greg SR S.I.U.E. 16.26m 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.10m
3 Mitchell, Martinus FR S.I.U.E. 15.85m 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 14.45m 14.61m FOUL
4 Kertz, Bryan JR L.U. 14.58m 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 14.09m FOUL FOUL
5 Dutton, Alec SO S.I.U.E. 14.30m 14.13m 46-04.25
12.74m 14.12m FOUL 14.13m
6 Stewart, Sam FR Truman St. 13.99m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.64m 13.90m 13.38m
7 Smith, Adam JR William Woods 13.95m 13.66m 44-09.75
13.21m 13.66m 13.54m 13.16m
8 Findley, Alonzo JR William Woods 14.00m 13.65m 44-09.50
12.91m 13.65m 12.81m 13.39m
9 Cross, Alexander SR Truman St. 14.15m 13.52m 44-04.25
13.38m 13.43m 12.91m 13.52m
10 Harris, Jonathan FR L.U. 13.61m 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL 12.83m 12.87m 13.44m
11 Bleecke, Shaquille FR Belleville 13.67m 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 13.09m FOUL FOUL
12 Nance, Kyle FR I.C. 13.37m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.10m FOUL 12.89m 13.20m
13 Kew, Chris FR Maryville 12.90m 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 13.15m FOUL FOUL
14 Shoemaker, logan FR Westminster 13.20m 13.15m 43-01.75
12.15m 13.15m FOUL FOUL
15 Ruffin, La'Roy FR Greenville 13.25m 13.14m 43-01.50
11.82m 11.76m 12.68m 13.14m
16 Miller, Cody FR C.S.C. 12.09m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.16m 12.44m 12.45m
17 Johnson, Dajuan SO Greenville 13.26m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.80m 12.57m 12.86m 12.75m
18 Hermann, Ryan SO L.U. 12.57m 12.75m 41-10.00
11.53m 12.75m FOUL FOUL
19 Weiss, Kavanaugh FR Truman St. 13.00m 12.53m 41-01.50
12.30m 12.35m 12.53m 12.08m
20 Roller, John FR I.C. 13.57m 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.31m
21 Turner, Zach JR I.C. 12.57m 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Wilcoxen, Chaz FR Principia 11.56m 12.16m 39-10.75
11.17m 11.01m 12.16m 12.14m
23 Monroe, Bailey FR Belleville 11.65m 12.03m 39-05.75
11.18m 11.46m 12.03m 11.83m
24 Elston, Don SO I.C. 12.38m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.38m 11.07m 11.81m
25 Burns, Sterling FR Greenville 11.95m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m 11.61m FOUL FOUL
26 Nelson, Lethan FR Belleville 10.69m 11.81m 38-09.00
10.60m 11.81m 10.61m 10.32m
27 Talkington, Tyler FR Truman St. 11.72m 11.46m 37-07.25
10.96m 11.32m 11.46m 11.41m
28 Crawford, Chris FR Greenville 11.50m 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m 10.52m 10.66m
29 Houston, Christian JR Westminster 10.00m 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 11.06m FOUL FOUL
30 Laster, Noah SO Webster 11.40m 11.08m 36-04.25
10.33m 11.08m 10.33m 10.81m
31 Wingate, Max JR Mo. Baptist 10.89m J11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL FOUL 11.08m FOUL
32 Devore, Phil SO S.L.C.P. 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m FOUL 9.83m 10.06m
33 Washington, Clinton SR S.L.C.P. J11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL 11.06m FOUL FOUL
34 Zeugin, Collin SO William Woods 11.05m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.73m 10.91m 10.69m 10.81m
35 Mills, Cody JR K.W.U. 11.33m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.59m 10.81m FOUL 9.43m
36 Calvin, Jacob FR C.S.C. 10.40m 10.53m 34-06.75
9.54m 10.20m 10.11m 10.53m
37 Lee, David SR Mo. Baptist 10.38m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.07m 10.27m 9.89m 10.40m
38 Montes, Joe FR Maryville 9.00m 10.39m 34-01.25
9.85m FOUL 9.85m 10.39m
39 Stevens, Marshall SO C.S.C. 11.06m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m FOUL 10.18m FOUL
40 Barlow, Jeffrey JR Webster 10.10m 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m 9.70m FOUL 9.71m
41 Lutz, Mike SR Westminster 10.50m 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m 10.07m 9.56m 9.81m
42 Day, Robert FR Mo. Baptist 10.03m 9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m FOUL 9.44m 9.76m
43 Crawford, Eric SR C.S.C. 9.02m 29-07.25
7.98m 8.30m FOUL 9.02m
44 Robbins, Ryan FR Webster 9.14m 8.40m 27-06.75
8.08m 8.40m 8.31m 8.32m
45 Smith, Nate JR C.S.C. 7.62m 8.23m 27-00.00
8.23m 7.69m 7.72m 7.86m
46 Huston, Reeves FR C.S.C. 7.17m 7.60m 24-11.25
7.60m 5.45m 6.27m 7.16m
47 Estrada, Matthew FR Mo. Baptist 6.63m 21-09.00
6.30m 6.22m 6.63m 6.07m
-- Stokes, Darnez UN U.N.A. 13.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Block, Greg SR S.I.U.E. 18.70m 18.86m 61-10.50
17.83m FOUL 18.86m 18.85m
2 Smith, Adam JR William Woods 15.00m 16.64m 54-07.25
FOUL 16.19m FOUL 16.64m
3 Kuusisto, Josh UN Unattached 17.00m 16.52m 54-02.50
16.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Waugh, Bryan JR Greenville 16.60m 16.41m 53-10.25
16.02m 16.23m FOUL 16.41m
5 Kertz, Bryan JR L.U. 15.92m 15.21m 49-11.00
15.18m 15.21m 15.12m FOUL
6 Findley, Alonzo JR William Woods 14.52m 14.18m 46-06.25
14.13m 14.10m 13.74m 14.18m
7 Atteberry, Dusty FR Greenville 13.60m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m FOUL 12.33m 13.24m
8 Dutton, Alec SO S.I.U.E. 14.50m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cross, Alexander SR Truman St. 13.62m 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 12.12m 13.66m FOUL
10 Hermann, Ryan SO L.U. 12.37m 13.58m 44-06.75
13.44m 13.58m 13.19m FOUL
11 Harris, Jonathan FR L.U. 15.88m 13.05m 42-09.75
12.51m 13.05m 12.48m FOUL
12 Crawford, Chris FR Greenville 13.46m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.77m 11.58m 12.94m 11.71m
12 Roller, John FR I.C. 13.88m 12.94m 42-05.50
11.99m 12.94m FOUL 12.77m
14 Washington, Clinton SR S.L.C.P. 13.70m 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.78m 12.91m
15 Stewart, Sam FR Truman St. 13.31m 12.90m 42-04.00
12.29m 12.56m 12.90m 12.61m
16 Burgess, Ryan FR Greenville 13.20m 12.83m 42-01.25
11.64m FOUL 12.83m FOUL
17 Zeugin, Collin SO William Woods 12.00m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.51m 11.86m FOUL FOUL
18 Kew, Chris FR Maryville 10.00m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL 11.31m
19 Miller, Cody FR C.S.C. 11.67m 11.31m 37-01.25
10.72m 11.31m FOUL FOUL
20 Monroe, Bailey FR Belleville 10.89m 11.06m 36-03.50
10.92m 11.06m FOUL 10.76m
21 Stevens, Marshall SO C.S.C. 10.78m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.36m 10.89m FOUL FOUL
22 Hemmerla, Luke FR Truman St. 10.65m 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m 10.63m 10.00m 8.71m
23 Weiss, Kavanaugh FR Truman St. 10.89m 10.80m 35-05.25
9.14m 9.87m 10.30m 10.80m
24 Bleecke, Shaquille FR Belleville 11.84m 10.61m 34-09.75
10.56m 10.61m 9.28m FOUL
25 Lutz, Mike SR Westminster 8.34m 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.30m FOUL 10.57m
26 Mills, Cody JR K.W.U. 10.38m 34-00.75
9.77m FOUL FOUL 10.38m
27 Nelson, Lethan FR Belleville 10.49m 10.31m 33-10.00
8.61m FOUL FOUL 10.31m
28 Robbins, Ryan FR Webster 7.00m 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL 8.47m 10.05m 9.00m
29 Talkington, Tyler FR Truman St. 11.29m 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL 10.02m 9.73m 9.62m
30 Laster, Noah SO Webster 9.66m 9.72m 31-10.75
8.49m 7.99m 9.72m 9.10m
31 Patel, Kishan SO S.L.C.P. 8.63m 28-03.75
8.23m 8.63m FOUL 8.02m
32 Montes, Joe FR Maryville 7.62m 25-00.00
FOUL 6.57m 7.62m 7.29m
33 Burns, Sterling FR Greenville 7.19m 23-07.25
6.44m 7.18m 7.19m FOUL
-- Canaday, Deondra JR L.U. 16.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29444 views
|